Xining Wusi Hotel
Property class: 3.5
Xining hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Xining Wusi Hotel





When visiting Xining, Xining Wusi Hotel is a great choice to consider.
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (11)
Main amenities (11)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Self parking
- Room service
- Business center
- Meeting rooms
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Ballroom
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Rollaway/extra beds
- Private bathroom
- Separate sitting area
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Blackout drapes/curtains
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
View all photos for Grand Room

Grand Room
- City view
- 55 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- City view
- 40 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior Room

Superior Room
- City view
- 35 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Economy Room

Economy Room
- City view
- 35 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior Standard Room

Superior Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior Queen Room

Superior Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Standard Room

Deluxe Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Zhongfayuan Hotel
Xining City Centre
Zhongfayuan Hotel
Xining City Centre
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 10 reviews
7.8
Good
10 reviews
The price is CNY218
CNY218
CNY218 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Xining Xibai Hotel
Xining City Centre
Xining Xibai Hotel
Xining City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews

Yi Cheng hotel
Xining City Centre
Yi Cheng hotel
Xining City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities

Jinxin Hotel
Xining City Centre
Jinxin Hotel
Xining City Centre
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
The price is CNY142
CNY142
CNY142 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Magnotel Classic Xining high-speed railway station Dashizi Mojia street Hotel
Xining City Centre
Magnotel Classic Xining high-speed railway station Dashizi Mojia street Hotel
Xining City Centre
- Parking available
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
The price is CNY191
CNY191
CNY191 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No.33 Wusi Street, Chengxi District, Xining, Qinghai, 810001
What's nearby
- Huangshui River - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Dongguan Great Mosque - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Xining People's Park - 1 min drive - 1.7 km
- Tibetan Plateau Wildlife Zoo - 4 min drive - 3.7 km
- Xining Dongguan Mosque - 5 min drive - 5.0 km
Getting around
- Xining (XNN-Caojiabao Intl.) - 32 min drive
- Xining Railway Station - 11 min drive
Restaurants
- 汉拿咖啡 - 5 min walk
- 鼎盛牛肉面西关大街店 - 12 min walk
- Gamusa Food City - 2 min drive
- TATA COFFEE - 6 min drive
- 柴达木宾馆 - 3 min drive
About this property
Xining Wusi Hotel
- When visiting Xining, Xining Wusi Hotel is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 240 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Onsite self parking (fees apply)
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7 AM–9 AM
- Restaurant
- Room service (limited hours)
Working away
- Business center
- Meeting rooms
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
- Electric kettle
- Slippers
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
Sleep well
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
What to enjoy
- Separate sitting area
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
- Phone
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: CNY 600.00 per stay
Optional extras
- Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately CNY 68 for adults and CNY 68 for children
Children & extra beds
- Rollaway beds are available for CNY 200.0 per night
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Wusi Hotel
Xining Wusi
Xining Wusi Hotel Hotel
Xining Wusi Hotel Xining
Xining Wusi Hotel Hotel Xining
Frequently asked questions
Does Xining Wusi Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Xining Wusi Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Xining Wusi Hotel?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Xining Wusi Hotel?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at Xining Wusi Hotel?
Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Xining Wusi Hotel?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Xining Wusi Hotel like?
Xining Wusi Hotel is a short 13-minute walk from Dongguan Great Mosque and 19 minutes' walk from Huangshui River.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.