Hotel Veneto De Vigan

Property class: 3.5
Vigan hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Vigan, Hotel Veneto De Vigan is a great choice to consider. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the restaurant, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service
  • Meeting rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Vending machine
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (6)

  • Rollaway/extra beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 17 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Room (3 Queen Beds)

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Bonifacio St. Brgy. 1, Vigan, 2700

What's nearby

  • Calle Crisologo - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Plaza Salcedo - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Crisologo Museum - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Archbishop's Palace - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Vigan City Convention Center - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Laoag (LAO) - 119 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪BarTech - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Jollibee - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Café Leona - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Cosina Ilocana - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Hotel Veneto De Vigan

  • When visiting Vigan, Hotel Veneto De Vigan is a great choice to consider. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the restaurant, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 28 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: noon
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children (11 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Karaoke

Working away

  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping (surcharge)
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant specializes in local cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PHP 299 for adults and PHP 180 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PHP 4500 per vehicle (one-way)
  • Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for PHP 950.0 per night

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International

Also known as

Hotel Veneto Vigan
Veneto Vigan
Hotel Veneto De Vigan Hotel
Hotel Veneto De Vigan Vigan
Hotel Veneto De Vigan Hotel Vigan

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Veneto De Vigan offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Veneto De Vigan does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Veneto De Vigan?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Veneto De Vigan?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Hotel Veneto De Vigan?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM on request. The charge is PHP 4500 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Veneto De Vigan?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Check-out time is noon.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Veneto De Vigan?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers local cuisine.

What's the area around Hotel Veneto De Vigan like?

Hotel Veneto De Vigan is in Vigan Heritage Village, a short 1-minute walk from Calle Crisologo and 4 minutes' walk from Plaza Salcedo.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.