Muaan Resort
Property class: 2
Hotel in Suphan Buri
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Muaan Resort





When visiting Suphan Buri, Muaan Resort is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Daily housekeeping
- Business center
- Meeting rooms
- Area shuttle
- Terrace
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Conference space
- Multilingual staff
- Picnic area
- Wedding services
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Garden
- Terrace
- Daily housekeeping
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed
- Garden view
- 24 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
Standard Twin Room
- Garden view
- 24 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Garden View
- Garden view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

B2 Suphan Buri Premier Hotel
Suphan Buri
B2 Suphan Buri Premier Hotel
Suphan Buri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 5 reviews
8.4
Very Good
5 reviews
The price is CNY130
CNY130
CNY152 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

K2 Green Suphan Buri
Suphan Buri
K2 Green Suphan Buri
Suphan Buri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CNY138
CNY138
CNY163 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

51 1 Moo 1 Tambon Phihan Daeng Muaeng, Suphanburi D, Suphan Buri, Suphan Buri Province, 72000
What's nearby
- Suphanburi Provincial Stadium - 3 min drive - 3.5 km
- Wat Pa Lelai Worawihan - 3 min drive - 3.5 km
- Dragon Descendants Museum - 7 min drive - 5.7 km
- Khum Khun Phaen - 7 min drive - 4.2 km
- Banharn-Jamsai Tower - 8 min drive - 6.5 km
Getting around
- Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 101 min drive
- Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 128 min drive
- Suphan Buri Station - 9 min drive
- Ban Makham Lom Station - 21 min drive
- Nong Phakchi Station - 31 min drive
- Area shuttle (surcharge)
Restaurants
- กาแฟพันธุ์ไทย สาขาสุพรรณบุรี5 - 6 min drive
- ร้าน อาหาร(ตา) - 5 min walk
- กิมเต๊ก - 5 min drive
- Café Amazon (คาเฟ่ อเมซอน) - 6 min drive
- ร้านก๋วยจั๊บน้องแตน - 4 min drive
About this property
Muaan Resort
- When visiting Suphan Buri, Muaan Resort is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 18 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2 PM
- Express check-in available
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Offsite
- Area shuttle*
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
What to do
- Karaoke
Working away
- Business center
- Meeting rooms
- Conference space
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Wedding services
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Garden
- Picnic area
- Terrace
- Television in common areas
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 24-inch flat-screen TV
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Coffee/tea maker
- Electric kettle
Sleep well
- Blackout drapes/curtains
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Area shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Muaan Resort Suphan Buri
Muaan Suphan Buri
Muaan Resort Hotel
Muaan Resort Suphan Buri
Muaan Resort Hotel Suphan Buri
Frequently asked questions
Does Muaan Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Muaan Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Muaan Resort?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Muaan Resort?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Muaan Resort?
You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-in is available.
What is there to do at Muaan Resort and nearby?
Muaan Resort has a picnic area and a garden.
Does Muaan Resort have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.