Hito no Yado Takimien
Property class: 2
Guesthouse in Otaki
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hito no Yado Takimien





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 20 of 20 rooms
View all photos for Hotel-selected room, Hotel-selected view, Non-smoking (hotel choice room / room selection not available)

Hotel-selected room, Hotel-selected view, Non-smoking (hotel choice room / room selection not available)
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for Hotel-selected room, Hotel-selected view, Non-smoking (hotel choice room / Room type cannot be specified (with breakfast))

Hotel-selected room, Hotel-selected view, Non-smoking (hotel choice room / Room type cannot be specified (with breakfast))
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for Japanese room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (Annex 12.5 tatami)

Japanese room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (Annex 12.5 tatami)
- Sleeps 11
View all photos for Japanese-western Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking Annex

Japanese-western Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking Annex
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for Twin Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking

Twin Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for Japanese room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (Main building, 10 tatami)

Japanese room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (Main building, 10 tatami)
- Sleeps 7
View all photos for Japanese room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (room with open-air bath (Room 305 & 307))

Japanese room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (room with open-air bath (Room 305 & 307))
- Sleeps 7
View all photos for Japanese room, River view, Non-smoking (Room with open-air bath (Mountain, A, Su))

Japanese room, River view, Non-smoking (Room with open-air bath (Mountain, A, Su))
- Sleeps 7
View all photos for Modern Twin room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (Main building twin)

Modern Twin room, Mountain view, Non-smoking (Main building twin)
- Sleeps 3
View all photos for Annex Jpn-Style 12.5-Tatami+Horigotatsu No-Smkg

Annex Jpn-Style 12.5-Tatami+Horigotatsu No-Smkg
- Sleeps 6
- 6 Double Futons
View all photos for Semi Western-style Room

Semi Western-style Room
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Open-Air Onsen Bath 10-12 Tatami 305/307 No-Smkg

Open-Air Onsen Bath 10-12 Tatami 305/307 No-Smkg
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Double Futons
View all photos for Main Bldg Jpn-Modern Twin 20sqm No-Smkg

Main Bldg Jpn-Modern Twin 20sqm No-Smkg
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Futons
View all photos for Main Bldg. Twin 20sqm No-Smkg

Main Bldg. Twin 20sqm No-Smkg
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Main Bldg. Japanese-Style Room 10-Tatami No-Smkg

Main Bldg. Japanese-Style Room 10-Tatami No-Smkg
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Double Futons
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 2
View all photos for Open-Air Hot Spring Bath - Mimoza 306 No-Smkg

Open-Air Hot Spring Bath - Mimoza 306 No-Smkg
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Twin room, Mountain view, Non-smoking ([Room with open-air bath in hot spring][Room 306]〜Mimosa〜)

Twin room, Mountain view, Non-smoking ([Room with open-air bath in hot spring][Room 306]〜Mimosa〜)
- Sleeps 5
View all photos for Room with Open-Air Onsen Bath 10-Tatami No-Smkg

Room with Open-Air Onsen Bath 10-Tatami No-Smkg
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Double Futons
Similar properties

HOTEL GREENHILL OTAKI
Otaki
HOTEL GREENHILL OTAKI
Otaki
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 34 reviews
6.8
34 reviews
The price is CNY378
CNY378
CNY416 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Grand Mercure Minamiboso Resort & Spa
Minamiboso
Grand Mercure Minamiboso Resort & Spa
Minamiboso
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 694 reviews
8.2
Very Good
694 reviews
The price is CNY425
CNY425
CNY527 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Kisarazu Washington Hotel
Kisarazu
Kisarazu Washington Hotel
Kisarazu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is CNY424
CNY424
CNY466 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14

Ducale Garden Hotel 99
Kujukuri
Ducale Garden Hotel 99
Kujukuri
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 58 reviews
8.6
Excellent
58 reviews
The price is CNY447
CNY447
CNY492 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Tennryuusou
Otaki
Tennryuusou
Otaki
- Onsen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 27 reviews
8.6
Excellent
27 reviews
The price is CNY673
CNY673
CNY740 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Kamogawa Grand Hotel
Kamogawa
Kamogawa Grand Hotel
Kamogawa
- Pool
- Onsen
- Spa
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 292 reviews
8.6
Excellent
292 reviews
The price is CNY704
CNY704
CNY787 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Kissui no yado monya
Minamiboso
Kissui no yado monya
Minamiboso
- Onsen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 11 reviews
8.4
Very Good
11 reviews
The price is CNY908
CNY908
CNY1,011 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Okura Akademia Park Hotel
Kisarazu
Okura Akademia Park Hotel
Kisarazu
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 178 reviews
8.8
Excellent
178 reviews
The price is CNY818
CNY818
CNY899 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28

HOTEL R9 Kujukuri
Ichinomiya
HOTEL R9 Kujukuri
Ichinomiya
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 129 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
129 reviews
The price is CNY368
CNY368
CNY439 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28

HOTEL R9 The Yard Katsura
Katsuura
HOTEL R9 The Yard Katsura
Katsuura
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 14 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
14 reviews
The price is CNY436
CNY436
CNY479 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

5 Awamata, Otaki-machi, Isumi-gun, Chiba, Otaki, Chiba (prefecture), 298-0277
What's nearby
- Awamata Waterfall - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Ubara Beach - 29 min drive - 19.6 km
- Moriya Beach - 30 min drive - 18.9 km
- Katsuura Morning Market - 35 min drive - 23.5 km
- Kamogawa Sea World - 41 min drive - 23.9 km
Getting around
- Chiba Nishihata Station - 7 min drive
- Chiba Kazusa-Okubo Station - 9 min drive
- Chiba Fusamoto Station - 10 min drive
Restaurants
- 江ざわ - 17 min drive
- ふるさと - 12 min drive
- カフェ・アユ - 14 min drive
- てっぱつ屋 - 13 min drive
- はらだ - 15 min drive
About this property
Hito no Yado Takimien
- Hito no Yado Takimien is a great choice for a stay in Otaki.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Room amenities
What to enjoy
- Separate living room
Fees & policies
Policies
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Also known as
Hito no Yado Takimien Inn Otaki
Hito no Yado Takimien Inn
Hito no Yado Takimien Otaki
Takimien
Hito no Yado Takimien Otaki
Hito no Yado Takimien Guesthouse
Hito no Yado Takimien Guesthouse Otaki
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hito no Yado Takimien?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Hito no Yado Takimien like?
Hito no Yado Takimien is located a short 2-minute walk from Awamata Waterfall.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.