Riad BenSaid

Property class: 3
City-center riad within walking distance of Jemaa el-Fnaa

Choose dates to view prices

Located just 4 mi (6.4 km) from the airport, Riad BenSaid offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). Free perks include WiFi and continental breakfast daily between 8 AM and 10:30 AM. A rooftop terrace and a terrace are other highlights.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (10)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free toiletries

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Double Room (Jawhara)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room (Bahia)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room (Dalia)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room (Jawhara)

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room (Bahia)

  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room (Marjana)

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Quadruple Room (Ambra)

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Double Room (Dalia)

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room (Mimouna)

  • 17 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room (Zohra)

  • 17 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Quadruple Room (Yacoute)

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Derb El Bir, Riad Zitoun Lakdim, Marrakech, 40000

What's nearby

  • Jemaa el-Fnaa - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bahia Palace - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Souk Semmarine - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Koutoubia Mosque - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Le Jardin Secret - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Menara Airport (RAK) - 17 min drive
  • Marrakech Central Station - 13 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Mi Fatima - Best Soup - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Aqua Café - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪La Pergola - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Henna Art Café - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La cantine des gazelles - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Riad BenSaid

  • Located just 4 mi (6.4 km) from the airport, Riad BenSaid offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). Free perks include WiFi and continental breakfast daily between 8 AM and 10:30 AM. A rooftop terrace and a terrace are other highlights.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 8 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle (available 24 hours)*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 8 AM–10:30 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free crib/infant bed

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.50 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 15 per room (one way)

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Riad BenSaid Marrakech
BenSaid Marrakech
Riad BenSaid Riad
Riad BenSaid Marrakech
Riad BenSaid Riad Marrakech

Frequently asked questions

Does Riad BenSaid offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Riad BenSaid does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Riad BenSaid?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Riad BenSaid?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 15 per room one way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Riad BenSaid?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

Is there an onsite casino at Riad BenSaid?

No, this riad doesn't have a casino, but Le Grand Casino de La Mamounia (15-min walk) and Casino de Marrakech (4-min drive) are both nearby.

What's the area around Riad BenSaid like?

Riad BenSaid is in Medina, a short 3-minute walk from Jemaa el-Fnaa and 10 minutes' walk from Koutoubia Mosque.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful