Entire apartment

Bríet apartments Akureyri

Property class: 3.5
Apartment in Akureyri

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Akureyri with a stay at Bríet apartments Akureyri. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature bonuses like washers/dryers, refrigerators, and microwaves.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (4)

  • 2 smoke-free apartments
  • Garden
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Washer/dryer

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • Garden view
  • 85 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

  • Ocean view
  • 115 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds OR 3 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Munkaþverárstræti 30, Akureyri, 0600

What's nearby

  • Centre for Visual Arts - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Akureyri Church - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Hof - Cultural Center and Conference Hall - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Akureyri Botanical Garden - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • University of Akureyri - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Akureyri (AEY) - 6 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Strikið - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bláa Kannan - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Pylsuvagninn Hafnarstræti - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Kristjáns Bakarí - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Ketilkaffi - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Bríet apartments Akureyri

  • Enjoy your visit to Akureyri with a stay at Bríet apartments Akureyri. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature bonuses like washers/dryers, refrigerators, and microwaves.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 2 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Highchair

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator (full size)
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided
  • Free toiletries

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Yard
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer
  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • No housekeeping

Things to do

  • Whale watching nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 rooms

Fees & policies

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Bríet apartments Akureyri Apartment
Bríet apartments Akureyri
Briet Apartments Akureyri
Bríet apartments Akureyri Akureyri
Bríet apartments Akureyri Apartment
Bríet apartments Akureyri Apartment Akureyri

Frequently asked questions

Does Bríet apartments Akureyri offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Bríet apartments Akureyri does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Bríet apartments Akureyri?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Bríet apartments Akureyri?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What is there to do at Bríet apartments Akureyri and nearby?

Bríet apartments Akureyri has a garden.

Does Bríet apartments Akureyri have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a yard.

What's the area around Bríet apartments Akureyri like?

Bríet apartments Akureyri is a short 9-minute walk from Hof - Cultural Center and Conference Hall and 9 minutes' walk from Akureyri Church.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.