Hotel Avenida

Property class: 3
Hotel in Requena

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Requena, Hotel Avenida is a great choice to consider.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Meeting room
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • TV in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Washer/dryer
  • Elevator
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Cable TV service
The current price is CNY449
CNY494 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(6 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Single Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(4 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
SAN AGUSTIN 10, Requena, Valencia, 46340

What's nearby

  • Castle of Requena - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Torre Del Homenaje - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cuevas De La Villa - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ruta del Vino Utiel-Requena - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Casa del Arte Mayor de la Seda - 5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Requena Station - 7 min walk
  • Requena-Utiel Station - 7 min drive
  • San Antonio De Requena Station - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Posada De Águeda - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Mesón Fortaleza - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Mesón La Villa - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Chino Feliz - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante El Jardin - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Avenida

  • When visiting Requena, Hotel Avenida is a great choice to consider.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 30 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 17
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 17
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
    • Street parking available
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Room service (limited hours)

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Television in common areas

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Washer and dryer

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding
  • Free crib/infant bed

Freshen up

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator (on request)

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 5 per pet, per day

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Hotel Avenida Requena
Avenida Requena
Hotel Avenida Hotel
Hotel Avenida Requena
Hotel Avenida Hotel Requena

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Avenida offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Avenida does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Avenida?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 5 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Avenida?

No, unfortunately, but there's street parking available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Avenida?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around Hotel Avenida like?

Hotel Avenida is a short 7-minute walk from Requena Station and 4 minutes' walk from Ruta del Vino Utiel-Requena.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.