Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Metropolis on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Metropolis consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Metropolis London
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Metropolis?




1. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's1.9 km from Metropolis
merit
CNY1,787
CNY2,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 2 km from Metropolis
Jesper
CNY1,751
CNY2,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton2 km from Metropolis
Shaun
CNY1,831
CNY2,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.2.2 km from Metropolis
Christopher
CNY1,189
CNY1,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.9 km from Metropolis
Adi
CNY1,353
CNY1,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. The Buxton
The Buxton1.9 km from Metropolis
Colette
CNY1,181
CNY1,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch1.6 km from Metropolis
Gillian
CNY1,616
CNY1,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.8 km from Metropolis
Aislinn
CNY701
CNY842 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Hoxton, Shoreditch
The Hoxton, ShoreditchShoreditch, 2 km from Metropolis
Nigel
CNY1,358
CNY1,630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Maldron Hotel Shoreditch London
Maldron Hotel Shoreditch LondonShoreditch, 2.1 km from Metropolis
Kayvan
CNY1,150
CNY1,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. ARK Shoreditch
ARK Shoreditch0.3 km from Metropolis
Jessica
CNY872
CNY1,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Staycity London Dalston
Staycity London Dalston2.3 km from Metropolis
Paul
CNY731
CNY877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Crown Pub & Guesthouse
The Crown Pub & Guesthouse1.9 km from Metropolis
Jan
CNY841
CNY1,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East1.8 km from Metropolis
Jayne
CNY906
CNY1,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint2.4 km from Metropolis
Daria
CNY1,030
CNY1,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London0.2 km from Metropolis
Richard
CNY1,470
CNY1,911 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Sun Street Hotel Shoreditch
Sun Street Hotel ShoreditchShoreditch, 2.4 km from Metropolis
Penelope
CNY1,787
CNY2,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Virgin Hotels London-Shoreditch
Virgin Hotels London-ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.9 km from Metropolis
Richard
CNY1,808
CNY2,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse2.3 km from Metropolis
Harry
CNY891
CNY1,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hampton by Hilton London City
Hampton by Hilton London CityShoreditch, 2 km from Metropolis
Sushma
CNY809
CNY971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Metropolis
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,255 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St. | 9.6 Exceptional 701 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 551 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Metropolis
V and A Museum of Childhood
Tower Hamlets is home to V and A Museum of Childhood, so why not stop by during your stay in London. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has many other popular activities you might want to visit such as The Arena and Wembley Stadium.
Viktor Wynd Museum of Curiosities
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Viktor Wynd Museum of Curiosities in Hackney. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to see more of the museums in London, The British Museum and Bank of England Museum aren't far.
The Last Tuesday Society / Viktor Wynd's Museum of Curiosities
The Last Tuesday Society / Viktor Wynd's Museum of Curiosities is a venue in Hackney. If you have fun at The Last Tuesday Society / Viktor Wynd's Museum of Curiosities, you'll love York Hall Leisure Centre and V and A Museum of Childhood, both a short walk away.
York Hall Leisure Centre
Tower Hamlets is home to York Hall Leisure Centre, so why not stop by during your stay in London. If you have fun at York Hall Leisure Centre, you'll love V and A Museum of Childhood and The Last Tuesday Society / Viktor Wynd's Museum of Curiosities, both a short walk away.
Sebright Arms
If you find yourself in Shoreditch, you can stop off for a few drinks or snacks at Sebright Arms.
Broadway Market
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Broadway Market in Hackney and take in the atmosphere. Splash some more cash at Columbia Road Flower Market, E. Pellicci, and Ridley Road Market.





