Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Batumi Archeological Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Batumi Archeological Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Batumi Archeological Museum Batumi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Batumi Archeological Museum?




1. Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG
Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHGOld Boulevard, 1 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Hussein
CNY448
CNY529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Hotel Retro
Hotel Retro1.3 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Nil
CNY383
CNY452 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Hotel Monarch
Hotel MonarchOld Boulevard, 0.9 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Alexis
CNY451
CNY532 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi
Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi1.3 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Mika
CNY766
CNY904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Aniko Hotel
Aniko Hotel0.9 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Robert
CNY225
CNY265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. MiraMar Luxury Residences
MiraMar Luxury ResidencesOld Boulevard, 0.9 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Nir
CNY424
CNY501 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Hampton By Hilton Batumi Center
Hampton By Hilton Batumi CenterOld Boulevard, 1 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Iskender
CNY398
CNY470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Boulevard Hotel Batumi
Boulevard Hotel BatumiOld Boulevard, 1.1 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Yuliya
CNY310
CNY365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel London 1889 & Casino
Hotel London 1889 & Casino1.2 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Jamil
CNY440
CNY519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Old Town Batumi
Hotel Old Town Batumi1.2 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Nash
CNY275
CNY325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. Hotel Aisi
Hotel Aisi0.7 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
IRYNA
CNY530
CNY626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Piazza Epigraph
Piazza Epigraph1 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Kevin
CNY589
CNY695 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Seaside VIP40
Seaside VIP40New Boulevard, 1.7 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Metin
CNY340
CNY402 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Le Port Apart Hotel
Le Port Apart Hotel1.2 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Genady
CNY652
CNY769 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Holiday in orbi city
Holiday in orbi cityNew Boulevard, 1.7 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
İsmail
CNY102
CNY120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Le Méridien Batumi
Le Méridien BatumiOld Boulevard, 1.2 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Rami
CNY1,075
CNY1,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Courtyard By Marriott Batumi
Courtyard By Marriott BatumiNew Boulevard, 1.4 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Alexander
CNY723
CNY853 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Sheraton Batumi Hotel
Sheraton Batumi HotelOld Boulevard, 0.9 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
boris
CNY853
CNY1,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Landmark Hotel
Landmark Hotel0.2 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
Jonathan
CNY284
CNY335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel Soft
Hotel Soft0.5 km from Batumi Archeological Museum
mehrdad
CNY159
CNY188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Batumi Archeological Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Retro | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monarch | 9.4 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi | 9.4 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aniko Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 29 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Batumi Archeological Museum
Europe Square
8.8/10 (144 reviews)
Europe Square is worth passing through for a few pics when in Old Boulevard.
Batumi Central Park
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Batumi Central Park, located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Batumi. If you have fun at Batumi Central Park, you'll love Batumi Tower Ferris Wheel and Dream Column - Labyrinth, both located nearby.
Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Batumi, why not stop by during your stay.
Batumi University
8.4/10 (66 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Batumi student life, check out Batumi University in Old Boulevard.
Batumi Piazza
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Batumi Piazza, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Batumi.
Batumi Central Mosque
Batumi Central Mosque is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Batumi, why not stop by during your stay.
Batumi Boulevard
Batumi Boulevard is worth a pic or two when discovering Old Boulevard.
Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Batumi, why not stop by during your stay.





