Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Church of St. John the Baptist?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Church of St. John the Baptist on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Church of St. John the Baptist consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Hotel Stacija
Hotel Stacija1.2 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Ashish
CNY687
CNY791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. HotelOscar
HotelOscar2.5 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Michael
CNY953
CNY1,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Benjamin Hotel
Benjamin HotelKastel Novi, 0.5 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Gavin
CNY478
CNY540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Hotel Riva
Hotel Riva1.9 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Christopher
CNY527
CNY610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Studio Petar with parking and balcony
Studio Petar with parking and balcony2.4 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
alishay
CNY517
CNY585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Villa Šoulavy
Villa Šoulavy1.5 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Donna
CNY663
CNY765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Guesthouse Varnica
Guesthouse Varnica1.6 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Soren
CNY854
CNY980 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Hotel Ballet School
Hotel Ballet School2.7 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Carl Fredrik
CNY618
CNY714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Adria
Hotel Adria2.4 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Sebastian
CNY810
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. All Saints B&B Kastela
All Saints B&B Kastela0.9 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Naomi
CNY488
CNY567 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Apartments Karlo on the seafront
Apartments Karlo on the seafront< 0.1 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Sari
CNY1,072
CNY1,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Apartment Antonio on the seafront
Apartment Antonio on the seafront< 0.1 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Nerina
CNY766
CNY865 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Apartment Infinity
Apartment Infinity2.3 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
JASMINE
CNY693
CNY798 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Adria
Adria2.2 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Mary
CNY744
CNY845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Apartments Tomo - Near Airport
Apartments Tomo - Near AirportKastel Novi, 1.4 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
CNY480
CNY632 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Apartments Bozana
Apartments Bozana1.3 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
CNY693
CNY873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Adam Apartment Near the Airport
Adam Apartment Near the Airport1.6 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
CNY1,088
CNY1,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Seafront Villa With Furnished Sun Terrace, Close to the Beach
Seafront Villa With Furnished Sun Terrace, Close to the Beach< 0.1 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
CNY2,301
CNY2,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Luxury apartments Marino near beach
Luxury apartments Marino near beach5 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Rose
CNY1,120
CNY1,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Apartment Karlo
Apartment Karlo4.3 km from Church of St. John the Baptist
Emily
CNY255
CNY303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Church of St. John the Baptist
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Stacija | 9.6 Exceptional 531 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HotelOscar | 9.6 Exceptional 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Benjamin Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 150 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Riva | 9.0 Wonderful 430 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Studio Petar with parking and balcony | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Church of St. John the Baptist
Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
9.0/10 (9 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market when visiting Kastel Stari.
Đardin Beach
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Đardin Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting Kastel Stari. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Beach Ostrog located nearby.
Old Olive Tree
Old Olive Tree is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Kastel Stafilic, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Biblical Garden Stomorija and Marjan Forest Park, both nearby.
Castle Rotondo
Castle Rotondo is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Kastel Stafilic, why not stop by during your stay.
Kastel Rusinac
Kastel Rusinac is in the heart of Kastel Luksic, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kaštel Vitturi
6.0/10 (1 review)
Kaštel Vitturi is in the heart of Kastel Luksic, so why not stop by during your stay.
Beach Ostrog
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Beach Ostrog is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Kastel Luksic. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Đardin Beach located nearby.
Biblical Garden Stomorija
Ready for an education in local botany? Biblical Garden Stomorija should make your list of places to visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Rudine. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Old Olive Tree, located nearby.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Church of St. John the Baptist?
- Guests enjoy staying at XIV Century rooms, which is a bed & breakfast close to Church of St. John the Baptist.
- Also highly rated is Benjamin Hotel, which is a short walk away.
- With 26,138 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Church of St. John the Baptist?
You can find a variety of room prices on Hotels.com depending on where you plan to go and when. To see the lowest rates available, filter by your preferred criteria and sort by price.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY254
What cheap hotels are close to Church of St. John the Baptist?
- HoSTel Dujam is an economical hotel close to Church of St. John the Baptist and offers free parking, free in-room WiFi, and a restaurant.
Can I find hotels close to Church of St. John the Baptist that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Palazzo President and Hotel Ambasador are highly rated hotels close to Church of St. John the Baptist that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Church of St. John the Baptist?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Hotel President Solin offers a restaurant, 2 outdoor pools, and a poolside bar. It's a short 16-minute drive from Church of St. John the Baptist.
- Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Split is another great choice, and it's 22 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels close to Church of St. John the Baptist with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free continental breakfast to begin your day at XIV Century rooms, which is a short walk from Church of St. John the Baptist.
- Hotel Stacija is also a recommended place to stay with a free full breakfast, and it's located 18 minutes away on foot.
Which hotels near Church of St. John the Baptist have rooms with great views?
- At XIV Century rooms, there are rooms where you can take in the sea views. The hotel is a short walk from Church of St. John the Baptist.
- Another great choice nearby is Benjamin Hotel, which has rooms with sea or city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Church of St. John the Baptist?
- Keep the family happy with a stay at Villa Cezar which offers free cribs, free parking, and a grocery/convenience store. Church of St. John the Baptist is 18 minutes away on foot.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Hotel Stacija.
What are the best luxury hotels near Church of St. John the Baptist?
- Indulge yourself when you stay at Atrium Hotel, which is a 22-minute drive from Church of St. John the Baptist and offers an indoor pool, a full-service spa, and a hot tub.
- A second luxurious choice is Palazzo President, which is 23 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Church of St. John the Baptist with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Benjamin Hotel offers free parking and you'll be a short walk from Church of St. John the Baptist.
- Villa Cezar also has free parking and is 18 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels near Church of St. John the Baptist with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, All Saints B&B Kastela has a seasonal outdoor pool. Church of St. John the Baptist is a 13-minute walk from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Hotel Riva.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Church of St. John the Baptist?
- You may also want to see sights near Church of St. John the Baptist like Port of Split, Diocletian's Palace, and Split Marina.
- Other places in the area are Bacvice Beach, Žnjan Beach, and Trogir Marina.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Church of St. John the Baptist?
- Bring your four-legged friend to Atrium Hotel, which is a 22-minute drive from Church of St. John the Baptist.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is Palazzo President.





