Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. UK 27 The Fern Belagavi
UK 27 The Fern Belagavi< 0.1 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Satish
CNY295
CNY310 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Hotel EEFA
Hotel EEFA0.3 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Sandip
CNY263
CNY276 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Treebo Elite Residency - 2 Kms From Railway Station
Treebo Elite Residency - 2 Kms From Railway Station1 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Anonymous traveler
CNY237
CNY248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Mayura Presidency Belagavi
Hotel Mayura Presidency Belagavi1.9 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Mark
CNY206
CNY216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Zip By Spree Hotels Samudra
Zip By Spree Hotels Samudra2.9 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
sandeep
CNY196
CNY206 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hotel Adarsha Palace
Hotel Adarsha Palace0.5 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Andrew
CNY152
CNY160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Royal Ritis
Royal Ritis1.6 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Kedarnath
CNY237
CNY248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Hotel BluRay
Hotel BluRay2.7 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Karthik Sai
CNY151
CNY158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Raga Boutique Hotel Belgaum
Raga Boutique Hotel Belgaum2 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Nayaab
CNY194
CNY204 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Rajpath Beacon Hotel Belagavi
Rajpath Beacon Hotel Belagavi0.8 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
CNY146
CNY153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Hotel RK Renaissance
Hotel RK Renaissance1.5 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
CNY223
CNY235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Lords Eco Inn Belagavi
Lords Eco Inn Belagavi1.1 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
CNY221
CNY232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Treebo Surya Yatri Niwas
Treebo Surya Yatri Niwas1.7 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
CNY131
CNY137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Belagavi
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Belagavi7.4 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Geetha
CNY309
CNY324 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Fairfield By Marriott Belagavi
Fairfield By Marriott Belagavi7 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Vinay
CNY311
CNY327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Native By Chancery Hotels
Native By Chancery Hotels4.7 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Ravindra
CNY193
CNY202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Regenta Resort Belagavi
Regenta Resort Belagavi16.7 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Anonymous traveler
CNY243
CNY255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Hotel Rahul Palace Belagavi
Hotel Rahul Palace Belagavi4.3 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
sudhakar
CNY217
CNY228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. The Orchard Resort
The Orchard Resort12.6 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Jude
CNY257
CNY270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. TreeHouse Kambers
TreeHouse Kambers3.8 km from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
CNY259
CNY272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() UK 27 The Fern Belagavi | 8.2 Very good 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel EEFA | 8.0 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Treebo Elite Residency - 2 Kms From Railway Station | 8.2 Very good 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mayura Presidency Belagavi | 9.4 Exceptional 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zip By Spree Hotels Samudra | 7.0 Good 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
Kapileshwara Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Kapileshwara Temple is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Walkers Way Golf Course
6.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Walkers Way Golf Course, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Belagavi.
Ramakrishna Mission Ashrama
Ramakrishna Mission Ashrama is 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Kamala Basti
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Kamala Basti— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Belagavi.
Belgaum Fort
Belgaum Fort is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
St. Mary's Church
6.0/10 (1 review)
St. Mary's Church is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Attiveri Bird Sanctuary
6.0/10 (1 review)
Attiveri Bird Sanctuary is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Shivaji Garden, located nearby.
Shivaji Garden
Shivaji Garden is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Attiveri Bird Sanctuary, located nearby.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle?
- Guests enjoy staying at UK 27 The Fern Belagavi, which is a hotel close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle.
- Another highly rated hotel is Hotel EEFA, which is just steps away.
- You'll find 54 hotels, vacation rentals, and more to choose from within the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle?
On Hotels.com, you can find a variety of room prices depending on when and where you plan to go. Simply sort by price on the search results and filter by your preferred criteria to find the best options for you and your budget.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY130
Can I find hotels close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle that are fully refundable?
Yes, many hotels offer refundable room reservations if you cancel prior to the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both UK 27 The Fern Belagavi and Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Belagavi are highly rated hotels close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, UK 27 The Fern Belagavi offers a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and a bar/lounge. It's steps from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle.
- Another great option is Hotel EEFA, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle with free breakfast?
- You can begin your day with the free breakfast at Royal Ritis , which is a short 6-minute drive from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle.
- Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Belagavi is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located a short drive away.
Which hotels near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with city views at UK 27 The Fern Belagavi, which is steps from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle.
- Also recommended is Hotel EEFA, which has rooms with city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at Fairfield By Marriott Belagavi which offers free cribs, a children's pool, and an outdoor pool. Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle is a short drive away.
What are the best luxury hotels near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle?
- Treat yourself when you stay at UK 27 The Fern Belagavi, which is steps from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle and offers an outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge.
- Another luxurious option is Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Belagavi, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at UK 27 The Fern Belagavi, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle.
- Hotel EEFA also has free parking and is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, UK 27 The Fern Belagavi has an outdoor pool. Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Belagavi.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle?
- Bring your furry friend to The Orchard Resort, which is a 32-minute drive from Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle.





