Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Holetown Monument on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Holetown Monument consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Holetown Monument Holetown
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Holetown Monument?




1. Coral Reef Club
Coral Reef Club0.9 km from Holetown Monument
Hilary
CNY3,723
CNY4,585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Sunset Lane Apartment Hotel
Sunset Lane Apartment Hotel0.7 km from Holetown Monument
Mark
CNY794
CNY856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. The House, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort - Adults Only
The House, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort - Adults Only2.7 km from Holetown Monument
John
CNY4,316
CNY4,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Colony Club, a Luxury Collection Resort, Barbados
Colony Club, a Luxury Collection Resort, Barbados1 km from Holetown Monument
Ross
CNY3,393
CNY4,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Fairmont Royal Pavilion
Fairmont Royal Pavilion1.8 km from Holetown Monument
Nicki
CNY3,739
CNY4,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. The Palms Resort
The Palms Resort0.8 km from Holetown Monument
Charles
CNY769
CNY875 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Mango Bay All Inclusive
Mango Bay All Inclusive0.2 km from Holetown Monument
Mariya
CNY3,488
CNY3,901 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Regent Apartments
Regent Apartments0.7 km from Holetown Monument
Yogui
CNY794
CNY953 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Blue Monkey Hotel & Beach Club
Blue Monkey Hotel & Beach Club2.1 km from Holetown Monument
Anthony
CNY3,761
CNY4,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Royalton Vessence Barbados Adult-Oriented, an Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort – Now Open
Royalton Vessence Barbados Adult-Oriented, an Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort – Now Open0.2 km from Holetown Monument
Kristen
CNY4,149
CNY4,149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. The Sandpiper
The Sandpiper0.4 km from Holetown Monument
Nic
CNY4,095
CNY5,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Garden Grove Villas
Garden Grove Villas2.3 km from Holetown Monument
Shigeko
CNY1,793
CNY2,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Treasure Beach Art Hotel, Barbados, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort
Treasure Beach Art Hotel, Barbados, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort2.4 km from Holetown Monument
Bruno
CNY2,717
CNY3,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Sunset Lane
Sunset Lane0.7 km from Holetown Monument
Krishna
CNY788
CNY945 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Marzalea - by Zenbreak
Marzalea - by Zenbreak2.2 km from Holetown Monument
CNY1,863
CNY3,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Tamarind, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort
Tamarind, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort2.3 km from Holetown Monument
Natalie
CNY3,392
CNY3,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Saint Peter's Bay
Saint Peter's Bay6.1 km from Holetown Monument
Josephine
CNY3,510
CNY3,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Cobblers Cove - Barbados
Cobblers Cove - Barbados6.3 km from Holetown Monument
Sam
CNY5,897
CNY7,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Waves Resort & Spa, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort
Waves Resort & Spa, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort4.8 km from Holetown Monument
Stephen
CNY2,656
CNY2,986 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Little Good Harbour
Little Good Harbour9.6 km from Holetown Monument
Emily
CNY3,031
CNY3,754 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Holetown Monument
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Coral Reef Club | 9.8 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunset Lane Apartment Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The House, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort - Adults Only | 9.2 Wonderful 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Colony Club, a Luxury Collection Resort, Barbados | 9.0 Wonderful 455 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairmont Royal Pavilion | 9.0 Wonderful 276 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Holetown Monument
Diamonds International
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Diamonds International is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Sunset Crest, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Diamonds International, you'll love Folkestone Marine Park, located nearby.
Limegrove Cinemas
8.0/10 (15 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Lascelles, you might want to get tickets at Limegrove Cinemas. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Lascelles has to offer, head to Holetown Beach, Sandy Lane Beach, and Paynes Bay Beach.
Lime Grove Shopping Centre
8.8/10 (73 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Lime Grove Shopping Centre when in Lascelles. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Splash some more cash at Chattel Village and Sunset Crest Shopping Centre.
Chattel Village
9.0/10 (51 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Chattel Village when in Sunset Crest. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Splash some more cash at Lime Grove Shopping Centre and Sunset Crest Shopping Centre.
Holetown Beach
9.0/10 (71 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Holetown Beach, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Holetown. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Sandy Lane Beach, Paynes Bay Beach, and Mullins Beach.
St. James Parish Church
8.6/10 (71 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to St. James Parish Church— just one of the monuments in central Folkestone. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Folkestone Marine Park
9.0/10 (17 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Folkestone Marine Park in the heart of Folkestone. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Harrison's Cave and Welchman Hall Gully, both nearby.
Schotherapy Internationale Day Spa
6.0/10 (1 review)
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Schotherapy Internationale Day Spa in the heart of Sunset Crest.
Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?





