Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Whitstable Museum and Gallery on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Whitstable Museum and Gallery consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Whitstable Museum and Gallery Whitstable

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Whitstable Museum and Gallery?

1. Duke of Cumberland
Duke of Cumberland0.2 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is CNY799
CNY959 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

2. Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental1.1 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (439 reviews)
The price is CNY738
CNY886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Smallcroft
SmallcroftSeasalter, 1.7 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is CNY3,424
CNY4,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Marine Hotel
Marine Hotel1.6 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (780 reviews)
The price is CNY970
CNY1,164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Fishermans Cottage
Fishermans Cottage0.7 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CNY4,267
CNY5,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. The Penthouse
The Penthouse9.2 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is CNY1,040
CNY1,249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

7. Corner House
Corner House9.8 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is CNY666
CNY799 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. The Sun Inn
The Sun Inn10.3 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (382 reviews)
The price is CNY736
CNY883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. The White Horse
The White Horse8.4 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (202 reviews)
The price is CNY770
CNY924 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Canterbury Cathedral Lodge
Canterbury Cathedral Lodge9.5 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (365 reviews)
The price is CNY851
CNY1,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Hampton by Hilton Canterbury
Hampton by Hilton Canterbury9.5 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CNY537
CNY644 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Hempstead House Hotel
Hempstead House Hotel17.7 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (703 reviews)
The price is CNY1,054
CNY1,265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

13. The Evenhill
The Evenhill12.9 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (311 reviews)
The price is CNY651
CNY782 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

14. Cathedral Gate Hotel
Cathedral Gate Hotel9.4 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (713 reviews)
The price is CNY664
CNY797 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Howfield Manor Hotel
Howfield Manor Hotel10.2 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (88 reviews)
The price is CNY575
CNY691 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. The Duke William
The Duke William14 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (184 reviews)
The price is CNY632
CNY758 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Canterbury Hotel
Canterbury Hotel10.5 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (294 reviews)
The price is CNY592
CNY710 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. The Millers Arms
The Millers Arms9.1 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY566
CNY679 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

19. Cave Hotel & Golf Resort
Cave Hotel & Golf Resort8.7 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (536 reviews)
The price is CNY1,739
CNY2,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. The Falstaff Hotel
The Falstaff Hotel9 km from Whitstable Museum and Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY751
CNY901 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.





































































