Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tillya Kori Madrasah on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tillya Kori Madrasah consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Tillya Kori Madrasah Samarkand
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Tillya Kori Madrasah?




1. Nifal Guest House
Nifal Guest House1.1 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Ali
CNY307
CNY368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Shaxzoda Elite Hotel
Shaxzoda Elite Hotel2.3 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
junko
CNY442
CNY545 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Daniyar Guest House
Daniyar Guest House0.8 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Markus
CNY194
CNY227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Altair Boutique
Altair Boutique0.6 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Lilian
CNY387
CNY484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. SILK ROAD EMPIRE HOTEL
SILK ROAD EMPIRE HOTEL1.9 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Matthew Tam
CNY799
CNY945 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Khan Hotel Samarkand
Khan Hotel Samarkand1.2 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Katherine
CNY540
CNY679 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel
Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel1.4 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Ridder
CNY278
CNY362 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Mosaic Boutique
Mosaic Boutique0.5 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
nicole
CNY703
CNY812 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Old Radio
Old Radio0.5 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Camille
CNY227
CNY279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Old City Samarkand
Old City Samarkand1.8 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Mark
CNY339
CNY597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Zarafshon Parkside Hotel
Zarafshon Parkside Hotel1.7 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Berna
CNY954
CNY1,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. MUSAVVIR
MUSAVVIR0.9 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Gregory
CNY226
CNY278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Hotel DILSHODA
Hotel DILSHODA0.9 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Peter
CNY368
CNY462 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Donish Hotel
Donish Hotel2 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Mei San
CNY218
CNY269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. L'Argamak Hotel
L'Argamak Hotel1.1 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Hakhamanesh
CNY554
CNY671 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Polar Bear
Polar Bear2.4 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
amin
CNY367
CNY461 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Samarkand Travel
Samarkand Travel1.1 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Amy
CNY301
CNY387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hotel Grand Samarkand Superior A
Hotel Grand Samarkand Superior A1.9 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Jian
CNY715
CNY851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. AD Bellagio Hotel
AD Bellagio Hotel1.7 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Aitor
CNY663
CNY817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. FERIDE'S boutique hotel
FERIDE'S boutique hotel1.8 km from Tillya Kori Madrasah
Nibras
CNY350
CNY402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Tillya Kori Madrasah
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nifal Guest House | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shaxzoda Elite Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Daniyar Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Altair Boutique | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SILK ROAD EMPIRE HOTEL | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tillya Kori Madrasah
Registan Square
9.8/10 (73 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Registan Square, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Samarkand.
Ulugbek Madrasah
9.4/10 (48 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Ulugbek Madrasah— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Samarkand.
Sherdor Madrasa
9.2/10 (51 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Sherdor Madrasa— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Samarkand.
Bibi-Khonym Mosque
9.4/10 (55 reviews)
Bibi-Khonym Mosque is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Siyob Bazaar
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Siyob Bazaar when visiting Samarkand.
Gur-Emir Mausoleum
9.2/10 (73 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Gur-Emir Mausoleum— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Samarkand.
Khazrat-Khizr Mosque
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
Khazrat-Khizr Mosque is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Islam Karimov Mausoleum
Islam Karimov Mausoleum is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.





