Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tacna Cathedral on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tacna Cathedral consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Tacna Cathedral Tacna
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Tacna Cathedral?




1. DM Hoteles Tacna
DM Hoteles Tacna0.2 km from Tacna Cathedral
John
CNY526
CNY578 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Casa Andina Select Tacna
Casa Andina Select Tacna0.4 km from Tacna Cathedral
SPINDER
CNY623
CNY685 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Tierra Viva Tacna
Tierra Viva Tacna1.4 km from Tacna Cathedral
David
CNY540
CNY594 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel Le Prince
Hotel Le Prince0.6 km from Tacna Cathedral
Miriam
CNY151
CNY151 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Hotel La Mansion
Hotel La Mansion0.6 km from Tacna Cathedral
Walter
CNY414
CNY414 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Gold Tacna
Gold Tacna0.6 km from Tacna Cathedral
Pedro angel
CNY217
CNY217 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Hotel Holiday Suites
Hotel Holiday Suites1.5 km from Tacna Cathedral
Jose
CNY196
CNY196 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hostal Silpay
Hostal Silpay1 km from Tacna Cathedral
Robert
CNY108
CNY147 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Xima Central Tacna
Xima Central Tacna0.4 km from Tacna Cathedral
CNY347
CNY364 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. HOTEL PREMIER
HOTEL PREMIER0.6 km from Tacna Cathedral
CNY228
CNY228 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Hotel Avenida
Hotel Avenida0.6 km from Tacna Cathedral
CNY353
CNY353 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. Platinium Hotel
Platinium Hotel0.5 km from Tacna Cathedral
CNY452
CNY452 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




13. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria0.6 km from Tacna Cathedral
CNY843
CNY843 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Hostal Mansion Dorada
Hostal Mansion Dorada0.7 km from Tacna Cathedral
CNY206
CNY206 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Tacna Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() DM Hoteles Tacna | 8.6 Excellent 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Andina Select Tacna | 9.2 Wonderful 278 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tierra Viva Tacna | 9.0 Wonderful 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Prince | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel La Mansion | 8.8 Excellent 3 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tacna Cathedral
Casa Museo Basadre
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Tacna, then you might want to head to Casa Museo Basadre. If you want to see more of the museums in Tacna, you can easily walk to Museo de Zela or Museo Histórico Regional.
Tacna Plaza de Armas
8.8/10 (26 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Tacna Plaza de Armas— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Tacna.
Paseo Cívico de Tacna
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Paseo Cívico de Tacna, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Tacna.
Arco Parabolico
8.6/10 (26 reviews)
Arco Parabolico is just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Tacna, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Museo Ferroviario
6.0/10 (1 review)
Museo Ferroviario is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Tacna, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tacna has to offer, head to Tacna Plaza de Armas, Arco Parabolico, and Casino Isla.
Museo Histórico Regional
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Museo Histórico Regional is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tacna, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tacna has to offer, head to Arco Parabolico, Casino Isla, and Tacna Plaza de Armas.
Museo de Zela
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If visiting museums in Tacna are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo de Zela. If you want to see more of the museums in Tacna, you can easily walk to Casa Museo Basadre or Museo Histórico Regional.
Casino Damasco
Casino Damasco is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tacna, why not stop by during your stay.





