Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near beach near Joyuda on Hotels.com. These hotels close to beach near Joyuda consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near beach near Joyuda Cabo Rojo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near beach near Joyuda?




1. Mi Tierra
Mi Tierra2.6 km from beach near Joyuda
Sandra
CNY723
CNY824 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Hotel Colonial
Hotel Colonial10.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Neftali
CNY566
CNY605 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Aquarius Vacation Club at Boqueron Beach Resort
Aquarius Vacation Club at Boqueron Beach Resort10.9 km from beach near Joyuda
German
CNY762
CNY864 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG
Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG13.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Jose
CNY1,044
CNY1,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Hotel Mayaguez Plaza, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Mayaguez Plaza, BW Signature Collection10.2 km from beach near Joyuda
Efren
CNY705
CNY769 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Hacienda Tres Casitas
Hacienda Tres Casitas9.4 km from beach near Joyuda
JUSTINO
CNY651
CNY1,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Tryp by Wyndham Mayaguez
Tryp by Wyndham Mayaguez10 km from beach near Joyuda
jose
CNY864
CNY941 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Blue House Joyuda
Blue House Joyuda3.2 km from beach near Joyuda
John
CNY786
CNY841 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Douglas Highway Hotel
Douglas Highway Hotel5.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Brunilda
CNY636
CNY693 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Luichy's Seaside Hotel
Luichy's Seaside Hotel16.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Edwin
CNY1,007
CNY1,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. I Love Combate Rooms & Suites
I Love Combate Rooms & Suites16.1 km from beach near Joyuda
amanda
CNY686
CNY778 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hostal Universitario
Hostal Universitario14.4 km from beach near Joyuda
Javier
CNY468
CNY511 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Boho Beach Club
Boho Beach Club10.6 km from beach near Joyuda
Jose
CNY686
CNY836 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Combate Beach Resort
Combate Beach Resort16.2 km from beach near Joyuda
Carlos
CNY926
CNY1,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Rincon Beach Resort
Rincon Beach Resort19.6 km from beach near Joyuda
Maricely
CNY1,182
CNY1,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. West Coast Inn's
West Coast Inn's9.3 km from beach near Joyuda
Maria
CNY482
CNY999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Red Sunset Beach Club
Red Sunset Beach Club10.7 km from beach near Joyuda
Lismarie
CNY760
CNY828 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Parador Boquemar
Parador Boquemar10.7 km from beach near Joyuda
Suzanna
CNY900
CNY963 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Serenity by Otium
Serenity by Otium5.5 km from beach near Joyuda
Steven
CNY801
CNY3,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Coastal Villa Arenas by Otium
Coastal Villa Arenas by Otium11.2 km from beach near Joyuda
Melany
CNY542
CNY1,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to beach near Joyuda
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mi Tierra | 8.8 Excellent 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Colonial | 9.4 Exceptional 1,176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aquarius Vacation Club at Boqueron Beach Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 2,873 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,345 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mayaguez Plaza, BW Signature Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near beach near Joyuda
Isla de Ratones
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
Isla de Ratones is 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from central Cabo Rojo, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.
Playa Azul
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Playa Azul located 4.3 mi (7 km) from central Cabo Rojo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Punta Arenas, just a short walk away.
Playa Punta Arenas
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Playa Punta Arenas, located 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from central Cabo Rojo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Azul, just a short walk away.
Club Deportivo Del Oeste
8.8/10 (158 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Club Deportivo Del Oeste, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Miradero. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.
La Playita
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, La Playita is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Miradero. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Buye Beach, Balneario Boqueron, and Playa Azul.
Playa Bramadero
7.8/10 (88 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Playa Bramadero, located 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from central Mayagüez. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Playa Azul, Playa Punta Arenas, and Playa El Maní.
Basílica Menor de la Virgen de Monserrate
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Basílica Menor de la Virgen de Monserrate— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Hormigueros.





