Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Millenium Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Millenium Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Millenium Park Fox Creek
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Millenium Park?




1. Timber Ridge Inn and Suites
Timber Ridge Inn and Suites1.4 km from Millenium Park
Diana
CNY839
CNY932 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Foxwood Inn & Suites
Foxwood Inn & Suites1.2 km from Millenium Park
Chris
CNY612
CNY679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Best Western Plus Fox Creek
Best Western Plus Fox Creek1.4 km from Millenium Park
sasha
CNY970
CNY1,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Duvernay Inn & Suites
Duvernay Inn & Suites1.6 km from Millenium Park
Leah
CNY924
CNY1,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Devonian Hotel & Suites
Devonian Hotel & Suites0.4 km from Millenium Park
Tammy
CNY1,071
CNY1,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Alaskan Motel
Alaskan Motel0.5 km from Millenium Park
Brian
CNY417
CNY463 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Fox Creek Inn
Fox Creek Inn0.6 km from Millenium Park
Marat
CNY464
CNY515 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Super 8 by Wyndham Fox Creek
Super 8 by Wyndham Fox Creek1.2 km from Millenium Park
Dean
CNY554
CNY615 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Compare popular hotels close to Millenium Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Timber Ridge Inn and Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 484 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Foxwood Inn & Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 148 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Fox Creek | 9.0 Wonderful 180 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Duvernay Inn & Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Devonian Hotel & Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 90 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Millenium Park
Fox Creek Museum
If visiting museums in Fox Creek are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Fox Creek Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Fox Creek has to offer, head to Silver Birch Golf Club, Fox Creek Administration Office, and Fox Creek Church.
Fox Creek Administration Office
Fox Creek Administration Office is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Fox Creek.
Cops Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Cops Park in the heart of Fox Creek. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Willows Park and Millenium Park, both nearby.
Willows Park
Willows Park is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Fox Creek, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Marnevic Memorial Park, just a short walk away.
Fox Creek Church
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Fox Creek Church is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Fox Creek, why not stop by during your stay.
Silver Birch Golf Club
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Silver Birch Golf Club, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Fox Creek.
Marnevic Memorial Park
Marnevic Memorial Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Fox Creek, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Willows Park, just a short walk away.





