Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near State Line Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to State Line Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near State Line Centre Bristol
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near State Line Centre?




1. The Bristol Hotel
The Bristol Hotel2.9 km from State Line Centre
Jeffrey
CNY1,166
CNY1,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Tru By Hilton West Bristol Tn
Tru By Hilton West Bristol Tn2.4 km from State Line Centre
Terry
CNY731
CNY857 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Bristol
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Bristol0.5 km from State Line Centre
April
CNY1,075
CNY1,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. The Sessions Hotel, Bristol, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Sessions Hotel, Bristol, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel2.4 km from State Line Centre
John
CNY868
CNY1,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Econo Lodge Near Motor Speedway
Econo Lodge Near Motor Speedway2.2 km from State Line Centre
Kelli
CNY426
CNY512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




6. Bristol Parkway Inn
Bristol Parkway Inn2.8 km from State Line Centre
James
CNY545
CNY640 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Budget Host Inn Bristol
Budget Host Inn Bristol1.8 km from State Line Centre
Anonymous traveler
CNY421
CNY524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Travel Inn Bristol near State St
Travel Inn Bristol near State St0.4 km from State Line Centre
alexis
CNY454
CNY563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. King Studio Suite w/ Walk-in Shower Pet Friendly
King Studio Suite w/ Walk-in Shower Pet Friendly2.7 km from State Line Centre
CNY801
CNY1,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




10. Bristol House & Studio Near State Street
Bristol House & Studio Near State Street2.7 km from State Line Centre
CNY1,616
CNY2,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. Walk to State St! Bristol Craftsman w/ Backyard
Walk to State St! Bristol Craftsman w/ Backyard2.7 km from State Line Centre
CNY961
CNY1,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. 1 Mi to Music & State St! Updated Bristol Home
1 Mi to Music & State St! Updated Bristol Home2.8 km from State Line Centre
CNY961
CNY1,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Fairfield Inn & Suites Bristol
Fairfield Inn & Suites Bristol3.4 km from State Line Centre
Terry
CNY817
CNY957 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hilton Garden Inn Bristol
Hilton Garden Inn Bristol9.4 km from State Line Centre
Paul
CNY749
CNY901 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Motel 6 Bristol, VA
Motel 6 Bristol, VA9.3 km from State Line Centre
Wendy
CNY501
CNY562 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Quality Inn & Suites Bristol North
Quality Inn & Suites Bristol North9.3 km from State Line Centre
Mitzi
CNY482
CNY580 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




17. Hampton Inn Bristol
Hampton Inn Bristol3.6 km from State Line Centre
Edwin
CNY737
CNY864 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Courtyard by Marriott Bristol
Courtyard by Marriott Bristol8.6 km from State Line Centre
John
CNY608
CNY731 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Delta Hotels by Marriott Bristol
Delta Hotels by Marriott Bristol8.4 km from State Line Centre
David
CNY562
CNY676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Quality Inn Bristol Pinnacle Area
Quality Inn Bristol Pinnacle Area3.3 km from State Line Centre
Victoria
CNY440
CNY516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to State Line Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Bristol Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tru By Hilton West Bristol Tn | 9.4 Exceptional 154 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Bristol | 9.2 Wonderful 521 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Sessions Hotel, Bristol, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 430 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Econo Lodge Near Motor Speedway | 7.2 Good 439 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near State Line Centre
Steele Creek Park
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Steele Creek Park, located 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from central Bristol.
Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Pinnacle Park and Whitetop Creek Park, both nearby.
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Bristol
8.8/10 (15 reviews)
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Bristol is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Bristol, why not stop by during your stay.
Belle Meadows Park
Belle Meadows Park is worth a visit, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Bristol.
Randolph Park
Randolph Park is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Bristol.
Euclid Shopping Center
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Euclid Shopping Center when in Bristol.
Bristol Public Library
Bristol Public Library is worth a visit when in central Bristol.
Southeast Culinary & Hospitality College
If you'd like to get a taste of Bristol student life, check out Southeast Culinary & Hospitality College, in the heart of the town.
Birthplace of Country Music Museum
8.8/10 (159 reviews)
If visiting museums in Bristol are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Birthplace of Country Music Museum, located in the heart of town. If you want to experience more of the culture Bristol has to offer, head to Paramount Center for the Arts, Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Bristol, and Bristol Regional Medical Center.





