Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sarandë Promenade?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Sarandë Promenade on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Sarandë Promenade consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. DREAM HOTEL SARANDA
DREAM HOTEL SARANDAKodrra, 1.1 km from Sarandë Promenade
Maroua
CNY500
CNY541 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Demi Hotel
Demi Hotel0.6 km from Sarandë Promenade
Rachel
CNY878
CNY943 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Niklas Boutique Hotel
Niklas Boutique HotelKodrra, 0.6 km from Sarandë Promenade
Fatima
CNY511
CNY553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Julia Hotel
Julia Hotel0.6 km from Sarandë Promenade
eric
CNY313
CNY343 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Vale
Hotel ValeQender, 0.2 km from Sarandë Promenade
Colin
CNY882
CNY947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Grand Hotel Saranda
Grand Hotel Saranda0.7 km from Sarandë Promenade
Dominic
CNY518
CNY561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Hotel Agimi
Hotel Agimi0.6 km from Sarandë Promenade
David
CNY561
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Adam & Eve Suites
Adam & Eve Suites0.5 km from Sarandë Promenade
James
CNY485
CNY526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Hotel Real
Hotel RealQender, 0.1 km from Sarandë Promenade
Suzanne
CNY329
CNY361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Vila Alvin & Apartments
Hotel Vila Alvin & ApartmentsKodrra, 1.4 km from Sarandë Promenade
Laura
CNY176
CNY198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Blue Waves Hotel & Suites
Blue Waves Hotel & Suites1.2 km from Sarandë Promenade
Vigan
CNY230
CNY255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Hotel JoAn
Hotel JoAnQender, 0.2 km from Sarandë Promenade
John
CNY350
CNY383 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Dream Apartments Saranda
Dream Apartments SarandaKodrra, 1.1 km from Sarandë Promenade
Fredrik
CNY322
CNY368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Sunset Shoreline Saranda Hotel
Sunset Shoreline Saranda Hotel0.7 km from Sarandë Promenade
Alex
CNY630
CNY680 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Vila Era Beach
Vila Era BeachKodrra, 0.9 km from Sarandë Promenade
Karin
CNY445
CNY483 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Hotel Apollon Saranda
Hotel Apollon SarandaKodrra, 1.2 km from Sarandë Promenade
Kaan
CNY487
CNY543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Hotel Jaroal
Hotel Jaroal0.8 km from Sarandë Promenade
Caroline
CNY477
CNY517 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Apart-Hotel Lili2
Apart-Hotel Lili21.3 km from Sarandë Promenade
Melita
CNY229
CNY270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Illyrian Boutique Hotel
Illyrian Boutique HotelQender, 0.2 km from Sarandë Promenade
Emily
CNY424
CNY461 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Vila Kalcuni
Vila KalcuniKodrra, 0.7 km from Sarandë Promenade
Joakim
CNY559
CNY621 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Sarandë Promenade
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() DREAM HOTEL SARANDA | 9.4 Exceptional 144 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Demi Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Niklas Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Julia Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 181 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vale | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sarandë Promenade
Beach of Mirrors
8.2/10 (30 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Beach of Mirrors is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from central Ksamil. Catch the sunset by the shore at Pigeons Cave Beach, just a short walk away.
Museum of Archaeology
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museum of Archaeology in Qender. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Sarandë has to offer, head to Saranda Beach, Sarande Ferry Terminal, and Port of Sarandë.
Synagogue Complex
7.6/10 (20 reviews)
Qender is home to Synagogue Complex, so why not stop by during your stay in Sarandë. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Remains of Ancient Onchesmos
Remains of Ancient Onchesmos is in the heart of Sarandë, so why not stop by during your stay.
Saranda Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Saranda Beach in the heart of Sarandë. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mango Beach, Beach of Mirrors, and Pigeons Cave Beach.
The Monastery of the 40 Saints
The Monastery of the 40 Saints is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Sarandë, why not stop by during your stay.
Castle of Lëkurësit
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Castle of Lëkurësit— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Sarandë. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Mango Beach
8.0/10 (29 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Mango Beach, located 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from central Sarandë. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Saranda Beach, Beach of Mirrors, and Pigeons Cave Beach.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Sarandë Promenade?
- Guests love staying at Hotel JoAn, which is a hotel near Sarandë Promenade.
- Hotel Jonian is also well reviewed by travelers and is just steps away.
- The area has plenty to choose from with 6,982 lodging options including hotels and vacation rentals.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Sarandë Promenade?
On Hotels.com, you can find the best options for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Remember that pricing varies based on where and when you plan to go.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY175
Can I find hotels close to Sarandë Promenade that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Sarandë Promenade that offer these rates are Restia and Lena Mare Boutique Hotel.
What are the best romantic hotels near Sarandë Promenade?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, DREAM HOTEL SARANDA offers 5 beach bars, a restaurant, and couples/private dining. It's steps from Sarandë Promenade.
- Another great option is Hotel Havana, which is 12 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels close to Sarandë Promenade with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free buffet breakfast to begin your day at Hotel JoAn, which is steps from Sarandë Promenade.
- Julia Hotel is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Sarandë Promenade have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with ocean or park views at Hotel JoAn, which is steps from Sarandë Promenade.
- Also recommended is Hotel Jonian, which has rooms with city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Sarandë Promenade?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at Hotel Mano which offers free cribs, free parking, and a free buffet breakfast. Sarandë Promenade is just steps away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Hotel Saranda Palace.
What are the best luxury hotels near Sarandë Promenade?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at San Angelo Luxury Resort & Spa - Adults Only, which is steps from Sarandë Promenade. This hotel features 2 restaurants including The Temple Restaurant, and offers a full-service spa.
- Another luxe option is Mucobega Hotel , which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Sarandë Promenade with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Hotel Diamond, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Sarandë Promenade.
- Julia Hotel also has free parking and is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Sarandë Promenade with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Hotel Olympia has 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Sarandë Promenade is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Julia Hotel.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Sarandë Promenade?
- Sights like Ksamil Islands, Beach of Mirrors, and Saranda Beach are in the area near Sarandë Promenade.
- Mango Beach, Ksamil Beach 7, and Butrint National Park are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Sarandë Promenade?
- Bring your four-legged friend to Dior Hotel, which is a 13-minute walk from Sarandë Promenade.
- Sunset Shoreline Saranda Hotel is a second pet-friendly option.





