Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tulasi Smarak Bhavan consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Sitaynam Hotel & Resort-Infront RAM Temp
Sitaynam Hotel & Resort-Infront RAM Temp0.5 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Sasmita
CNY280
CNY294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Hotel Fortune
Hotel Fortune0.5 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Murali
CNY169
CNY177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Shri Radhe Radhe Paying Guest House
Shri Radhe Radhe Paying Guest House0.4 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Rajat
CNY152
CNY160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. The Tribhuvan Residency
The Tribhuvan Residency0.4 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Parul
CNY156
CNY163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. RBS Hotel & Restaurant In-Front Ram Temp
RBS Hotel & Restaurant In-Front Ram Temp0.5 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Narinder
CNY235
CNY247 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Shri Jagannath Palace Ayodhya
Shri Jagannath Palace Ayodhya1.4 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Kartik
CNY67
CNY70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Saryu Lodge
Saryu Lodge1.3 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Sarma
CNY71
CNY74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Shree Vishnupriya Homestay
Shree Vishnupriya Homestay1 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Jennifer
CNY747
CNY882 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Janki Je Bhawan Homestay , Ayodhya - Step away from Ram Temple
Janki Je Bhawan Homestay , Ayodhya - Step away from Ram Temple1 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Sriram
CNY187
CNY196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Hotel The Raghavas'
Hotel The Raghavas'0.2 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Vinod
CNY249
CNY262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Shri Ram Darbar
Shri Ram Darbar0.8 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Raghoovanshsing
CNY187
CNY196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Ajay Palace Home Stay
Ajay Palace Home Stay0.3 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Thomas
CNY79
CNY83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Hotel Maa Vaishno
Hotel Maa Vaishno0.9 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Jaideva
CNY151
CNY159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Shree Venkatesh Niliyam 300 M Ram Temple
Shree Venkatesh Niliyam 300 M Ram Temple0.5 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Manoj
CNY196
CNY206 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Hotel Abhinandan
Hotel Abhinandan0.6 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Nalini
CNY311
CNY327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Hotel B.k Palace
Hotel B.k Palace0.6 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Arvind Kumar
CNY163
CNY171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Maa Bhagwati Home Stay
Maa Bhagwati Home Stay1.1 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Harsha
CNY87
CNY92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Hotel Ramkesarrai Near Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple, Ayodhya
Hotel Ramkesarrai Near Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple, Ayodhya0.7 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Lokesh
CNY105
CNY110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Pujya Manas Kokil Dharamshala Ayodhya
Pujya Manas Kokil Dharamshala Ayodhya0.8 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Birendra prasad
CNY71
CNY74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Siyaram kunj Hotel
Siyaram kunj Hotel0.9 km from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Sagar
CNY124
CNY131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sitaynam Hotel & Resort-Infront RAM Temp | 8.4 Very good 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Fortune | 8.4 Very good 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shri Radhe Radhe Paying Guest House | 9.0 Wonderful 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tribhuvan Residency | 7.6 Good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RBS Hotel & Restaurant In-Front Ram Temp | 7.4 Good 17 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan
Dashrath Mahal Ayodhya
Dashrath Mahal Ayodhya is in the heart of Ayodhya, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kanak Bhavan
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kanak Bhavan— just one of the monuments in central Ayodhya.
Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Temple is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Ayodhya, why not stop by during your stay.
Ramjanamabhoomi
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Ramjanamabhoomi is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Ayodhya, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Ramjanamabhoomi, you'll love Tulsi Udyan Garden, located nearby.
Tulsi Udyan Garden
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Tulsi Udyan Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Ayodhya. If you have fun at Tulsi Udyan Garden, you'll love Ramjanamabhoomi, located nearby.
Nageshwarnath Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Nageshwarnath Temple is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Ayodhya, why not stop by during your stay.
Ram Ki Paidi
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Ram Ki Paidi located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Ayodhya.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan?
- Guests love staying at Hotel The Raghavas', which is a hotel near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan.
- Royal Heritage Hotel & Resort is another well-reviewed hotel and is just steps away.
- You'll find 527 hotels, vacation rentals, and more lodging options to choose from in the surrounding area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan?
Visit Hotels.com, enter your search criteria, and sort by price to find the lowest prices available. Pricing varies based on where you plan to go and when.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY67
Can I find hotels close to Tulasi Smarak Bhavan that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Tulasi Smarak Bhavan that offer these rates are Ira by Orchid Ayodhya and Park Inn By Radisson Ayodhya.
What are the best romantic hotels near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan?
- For a romantic stay, The Ramayana Hotel Ayodhya offers a restaurant and an outdoor pool. It's a short 4-minute drive from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan.
- Ira by Orchid Ayodhya is another great choice, and it's a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Tulasi Smarak Bhavan with free breakfast?
- Begin your day with a free on-the-go breakfast at Hotel The Raghavas', which is steps from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan.
- De Classico Residency is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with garden or pool views at Royal Heritage Hotel & Resort, which is steps from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan.
- Also recommended is PADMSHREE PALACE, which has rooms with city views.
What are the best luxury hotels near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Ayodhyam, Ayodhya - IHCL SeleQtions, which is a short 11-minute drive from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan. This hotel features a restaurant called Divyam, and offers an outdoor pool.
What are the best hotels near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Hotel The Raghavas', which offers free valet parking. You'll be steps from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan.
- Royal Heritage Hotel & Resort also has free parking and is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Royal Heritage Hotel & Resort has an outdoor pool. Tulasi Smarak Bhavan is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is PADMSHREE PALACE.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan?
- Other attractions near Tulasi Smarak Bhavan include Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Temple, Ramjanamabhoomi, and Ram Ki Paidi.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Tulasi Smarak Bhavan?
- Bring your four-legged friend to HOTEL JS INN, which is a short 2-minute drive from Tulasi Smarak Bhavan.
- Taraji Resort Hotel and Restaurant is another pet-friendly option.





