Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Yarrawonga Weir on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Yarrawonga Weir consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Yarrawonga Weir Mulwala
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Yarrawonga Weir?




1. Mulwala Resort
Mulwala Resort1 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Andrew
CNY765
CNY841 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Lake Mulwala Boatel
Lake Mulwala Boatel0.9 km from Yarrawonga Weir
John
CNY1,007
CNY1,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Murray Valley Resort
Murray Valley Resort1.4 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Tony
CNY672
CNY799 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Yarrawonga Riverlands Tourist Park
Yarrawonga Riverlands Tourist Park2.6 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Cassandra
CNY585
CNY585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Motel Yarrawonga
Motel Yarrawonga1.1 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Joyce
CNY585
CNY644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Lakeview Motel
Lakeview Motel0.5 km from Yarrawonga Weir
David
CNY637
CNY701 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Capricorn Motor Inn
Capricorn Motor Inn0.8 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Rick
CNY547
CNY602 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Belmore Motor Inn
Belmore Motor Inn0.5 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Andrew
CNY595
CNY654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Terminus Hotel Yarrawonga
Terminus Hotel Yarrawonga0.6 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Greg
CNY275
CNY303 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Central Yarrawonga Motor Inn
Central Yarrawonga Motor Inn0.7 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Jill
CNY554
CNY610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort
Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort0.6 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Mena
CNY1,083
CNY1,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Burkes Hotel Motel
Burkes Hotel Motel0.7 km from Yarrawonga Weir
John
CNY436
CNY480 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Ashleigh Court Motor Inn
Ashleigh Court Motor Inn3.4 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Kylie
CNY515
CNY566 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Sun Country Lifestyle Park
Sun Country Lifestyle Park4.7 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Rob
CNY543
CNY543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Tasman Holiday Parks - Lake Mulwala
Tasman Holiday Parks - Lake Mulwala6.9 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Aaron
CNY673
CNY673 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. The Sebel Yarrawonga Silverwoods
The Sebel Yarrawonga Silverwoods3.6 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Linda
CNY1,270
CNY1,397 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Yarrawonga Mulwala Holiday Park
Yarrawonga Mulwala Holiday Park4.3 km from Yarrawonga Weir
Lisa
CNY532
CNY585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Yarrawonga Weir
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mulwala Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lake Mulwala Boatel | 9.4 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Murray Valley Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Yarrawonga Riverlands Tourist Park | 9.2 Wonderful 107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Motel Yarrawonga | 9.0 Wonderful 134 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Yarrawonga Weir
Yarrawonga Mulwala Visitor Information Centre
8.8/10 (166 reviews)
Yarrawonga Mulwala Visitor Information Centre is worth a visit when in central Yarrawonga.
Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club
8.8/10 (260 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club, a golf course located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Mulwala.
Kennedy Memorial Park
8.2/10 (22 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Kennedy Memorial Park, a park in the heart of Yarrawonga. If you like Kennedy Memorial Park, you'll love Big Reedy Lagoon Wildlife Reserve and Dowdle Swamp Wildlife Reserve, both just a short drive away.
Yarrawonga Foreshore Reserve
Yarrawonga Foreshore Reserve is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Yarrawonga.
Tunzafun
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Tunzafun, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Mulwala. If you have fun at Tunzafun, you'll love Rich Glen Olive Oil, located nearby.
Mulwala Water Ski Club
Mulwala Water Ski Club is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Mulwala, why not stop by during your stay.
Yarrawonga-Mulwala Pioneer Museum
7.6/10 (35 reviews)
Yarrawonga-Mulwala Pioneer Museum is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mulwala, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Mulwala has to offer, head to Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club, Yarrawonga Foreshore Reserve, and Yarrawonga Mulwala Visitor Information Centre.
Chinaman’s Island Reserve
Chinaman’s Island Reserve is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Yarrawonga, why not stop by during your stay.





