Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Casa dos Dabney?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Casa dos Dabney on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Casa dos Dabney consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Nereida
Nereida0.8 km from Casa dos Dabney
Angelo
CNY428
CNY445 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Horta Bay
Horta Bay1.7 km from Casa dos Dabney
Admin
CNY443
CNY648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Lofts Azul Pastel
Lofts Azul Pastel1.6 km from Casa dos Dabney
Tetyana
CNY422
CNY439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Porto Pim Bay
Porto Pim Bay0.4 km from Casa dos Dabney
don
CNY584
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Monte da Guia Alojamento Local
Monte da Guia Alojamento Local0.5 km from Casa dos Dabney
Sylvain
CNY566
CNY666 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Hotel do Canal
Hotel do Canal0.6 km from Casa dos Dabney
Nishith
CNY469
CNY487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Casa da Baía
Casa da Baía0.8 km from Casa dos Dabney
Derrick
CNY363
CNY378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Internacional Azores Boutique
Internacional Azores Boutique1.1 km from Casa dos Dabney
Mark
CNY721
CNY750 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Azoris Faial Garden
Azoris Faial Garden0.9 km from Casa dos Dabney
mark
CNY463
CNY481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hotel Horta
Hotel Horta1.5 km from Casa dos Dabney
Antonio
CNY420
CNY437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Pousada Forte Horta
Pousada Forte Horta0.9 km from Casa dos Dabney
Lidia
CNY858
CNY892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. The Book Hotel
The Book Hotel2 km from Casa dos Dabney
Lillian
CNY1,103
CNY1,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel J.S.F.
Hotel J.S.F.0.9 km from Casa dos Dabney
nelia
CNY321
CNY334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. largobispohostel
largobispohostel1.9 km from Casa dos Dabney
CNY292
CNY304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Pico TERRAMAR & SPA
Pico TERRAMAR & SPA7.9 km from Casa dos Dabney
charles
CNY1,081
CNY1,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Vinhas do Calhau
Vinhas do Calhau8.7 km from Casa dos Dabney
Bridget
CNY793
CNY825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Porto Velho Boutique Lodge
Porto Velho Boutique Lodge8.6 km from Casa dos Dabney
Charles
CNY413
CNY429 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Quinta da Meia Eira
Quinta da Meia Eira9 km from Casa dos Dabney
Elbert
CNY636
CNY760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Caravelas
Hotel Caravelas8.7 km from Casa dos Dabney
Diane
CNY548
CNY570 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. AL Novavista by BPX
AL Novavista by BPX8.9 km from Casa dos Dabney
Franck
CNY672
CNY699 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Other landmarks near Casa dos Dabney
Azores Sea Observatory
Azores Sea Observatory is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Angústias, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Angústias, head to Capelinhos and Gruta das Torres.
Miradouro da Lira
Miradouro da Lira is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Angústias, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Porto Pim Whale Factory Museum
8.8/10 (40 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Angústias, then you might want to head to Porto Pim Whale Factory Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Angústias, you can easily walk to Peter's Scrimshaw Museum.
Porto Pim Beach
8.8/10 (76 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Porto Pim Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Horta.
Miradouro das Caldeirinhas
Miradouro das Caldeirinhas is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Angústias, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia
Capela de Nossa Senhora da Guia is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Angústias, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Monte da Guia
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Monte da Guia for a bird's-eye view of Angústias.
Horta Harbour
9.2/10 (117 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Horta Harbour for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Angústias.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Porto Pim Beach for some more water views.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Casa dos Dabney?
- Guests love staying at Hotel do Canal, which is a hotel near Casa dos Dabney.
- Also highly rated is Pousada Forte Horta, which is 16 minutes away on foot.
- You'll find 361 lodging options in the surrounding area to choose from including hotels and vacation rentals.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Casa dos Dabney?
Visit Hotels.com, enter your search criteria, and sort by price to see the lowest rates. You'll find a variety of room prices depending on when and where you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY291
Can I find hotels close to Casa dos Dabney that are fully refundable?
Yes, many hotels offer refundable room reservations if you cancel prior to the cancellation deadline. To find refundable rates, select the "Fully refundable" filter when searching for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels near Casa dos Dabney that offer these rates are Hotel do Canal and Azoris Faial Garden.
What are the best romantic hotels near Casa dos Dabney?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Hotel do Canal offers a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a marina. It's a 12-minute walk from Casa dos Dabney.
- Another great option is Pousada Forte Horta, which is 16 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels close to Casa dos Dabney with free breakfast?
- Start your day nourished with a free buffet breakfast at Pousada Forte Horta, which is a 16-minute walk from Casa dos Dabney.
- Horta Garden is also a recommended place to stay with a free continental breakfast, and it's located a short drive away.
Which hotels near Casa dos Dabney have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with sea or city views at Pousada Forte Horta, which is a 16-minute walk from Casa dos Dabney.
- Another great choice nearby is Internacional Azores Boutique, which has rooms with sea or mountain views.
What are the best family hotels close to Casa dos Dabney?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, Quinta das Buganvílias offers free cribs, high chairs, and a free buffet breakfast. Casa dos Dabney is a short drive away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Vinhas do Calhau.
What are the best luxury hotels near Casa dos Dabney?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Hotel do Canal, which is a 12-minute walk from Casa dos Dabney. This hotel features a restaurant called Clipper Restaurant, and offers a hot tub and massages.
What are the best hotels near Casa dos Dabney with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Hotel do Canal, which offers free parking. You'll be a 12-minute walk from Casa dos Dabney.
- Another property that offers free parking is Pousada Forte Horta, which is 16 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels near Casa dos Dabney with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the outdoor pool and children's pool at Pousada Forte Horta. Casa dos Dabney is a 16-minute walk from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Azoris Faial Garden.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Casa dos Dabney?
- Browse the exhibits on display at Casa dos Dabney and then take in the local attractions like Pico Island Vineyard Culture and Horta Harbour.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Casa dos Dabney?
- Bring your beloved pet along when you stay at Pousada Forte Horta, which is a 16-minute walk from Casa dos Dabney.
- Quinta da Meia Eira is another pet-friendly option.
