Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Lembang Park & Zoo?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Lembang Park & Zoo on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Lembang Park & Zoo consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 13, 2026.




1. Villa Gardenia Bandung
Villa Gardenia Bandung1.8 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY501
CNY606 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Bobocabin Signature Sukawana, Bandung
Bobocabin Signature Sukawana, Bandung2.9 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
Markus
CNY507
CNY613 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Bantal Guling Villa Bandung
Bantal Guling Villa Bandung2.5 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
Nis
CNY86
CNY104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge
Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge0.8 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge



5. Tebing View Glamping, Azana Hotel Collection
Tebing View Glamping, Azana Hotel Collection2.5 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
Santa
CNY337
CNY408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Cottage Syariah GS Rumah Kayu
Cottage Syariah GS Rumah Kayu1.7 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY69
CNY83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Collection O 3130 D'Valley View
Collection O 3130 D'Valley View2.7 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY35
CNY44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Saba Ayu Guest House
Saba Ayu Guest House2.1 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY86
CNY104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Villa Bumi Anindhita Lembang By ARBA
Villa Bumi Anindhita Lembang By ARBA2.8 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY154
CNY186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Oase Resort Bandung
Oase Resort Bandung1.2 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY159
CNY192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Jayagiri Guesthouse By Belgareti
Jayagiri Guesthouse By Belgareti3.1 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
Anonymous traveler
CNY72
CNY87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Villa Dinar Strawberry
Villa Dinar Strawberry1.1 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY1,110
CNY1,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Villa Dinar Mountain Estate
Villa Dinar Mountain Estate1.6 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY1,803
CNY2,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Vila Air Natural Resort
Vila Air Natural Resort1.3 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY694
CNY839 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Imah Seuri
Imah Seuri2.3 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY37
CNY44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Cozzy Villa Pangi
Cozzy Villa Pangi1.7 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY888
CNY1,074 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Oyo 3130 Valley
Oyo 3130 Valley2.7 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY115
CNY128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Lembur Incu Syariah Villa
Lembur Incu Syariah Villa0.8 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY128
CNY155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hotel Pesona Bamboe Lembang
Hotel Pesona Bamboe Lembang2.7 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
CNY132
CNY145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Best Western Setiabudhi Bandung
Best Western Setiabudhi Bandung6.2 km from Lembang Park & Zoo
Sally
CNY185
CNY224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Lembang Park & Zoo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Gardenia Bandung | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bobocabin Signature Sukawana, Bandung | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Bantal Guling Villa Bandung | 6.4 Good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge | 7.0 Good 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tebing View Glamping, Azana Hotel Collection | 6.0 Good 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Lembang Park & Zoo
Curug Cimahi
Curug Cimahi is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Parongpong, why not stop by during your stay.
Curug Tilu Leuwi Opat
Curug Tilu Leuwi Opat is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Parongpong, why not stop by during your stay.
Dusun Bambu Family Leisure Park
If thrills are what you're after, head to Dusun Bambu Family Leisure Park, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Parongpong. If you have fun at Dusun Bambu Family Leisure Park, you'll love Orchid Forest Cikole and Lembang Park & Zoo, both located nearby.
Miniature Railway Park
If thrills are what you're after, head to Miniature Railway Park, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Lembang. If you have fun at Miniature Railway Park, you'll love Bosscha Observatorium, just a short walk away.
Lembang Floating Market
8.2/10 (50 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Lembang Floating Market when visiting Lembang.
Farmhouse Susu Lembang
Farmhouse Susu Lembang is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Lembang, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Farmhouse Susu Lembang, you'll love Orchid Forest Cikole and Dago Dreampark, both located nearby.
Bosscha Observatorium
Bosscha Observatorium is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Lembang, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Bosscha Observatorium, you'll love Miniature Railway Park, just a short walk away.
Poltak Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Poltak Golf Course, a golf course located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Bongkar 2. If Poltak Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Dago Golf Course, and Mountain View Golf Course are also nearby.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Lembang Park & Zoo?
- Guests enjoy staying at Jadul Adarapura Resort & Spa, which is a resort close to Lembang Park & Zoo.
- Also highly rated is Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge, which is 17 minutes away on foot.
- With 2,295 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Lembang Park & Zoo?
You can find a variety of room prices on Hotels.com depending on where you plan to go and when. To see the lowest rates available, filter by your preferred criteria and sort by price.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY34
Can I find hotels close to Lembang Park & Zoo that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels near Lembang Park & Zoo that offer these rates are Grand Mercure Bandung Setiabudi and Banana Inn And Spa Hotel Bandung.
What are the best romantic hotels near Lembang Park & Zoo?
- For a romantic stay, Jadul Adarapura Resort & Spa offers a garden-view restaurant, an indoor pool, and a bar/lounge. It's a short walk from Lembang Park & Zoo.
- Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge is another great choice, and it's 17 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels close to Lembang Park & Zoo with free breakfast?
- Enjoy the free breakfast to start your day at Jadul Adarapura Resort & Spa, which is a short walk from Lembang Park & Zoo.
- SanGria Resort & Spa is also a recommended place to stay with a free self-serve breakfast, and it's located 20 minutes away by car.
Which hotels near Lembang Park & Zoo have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with garden views at Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge, which is a 17-minute walk from Lembang Park & Zoo.
- Also recommended is Lembang Asri Resort, which has rooms with garden views.
What are the best family hotels close to Lembang Park & Zoo?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge which offers a children's pool, a playground, and an indoor pool. Lembang Park & Zoo is 17 minutes away on foot.
- Also consider Grand Mercure Bandung Setiabudi as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Lembang Park & Zoo?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Grand Mercure Bandung Setiabudi, which is a 21-minute drive from Lembang Park & Zoo. This hotel features 2 restaurants including Hardys Dining Room, and offers an outdoor pool.
- Another upscale property is Banana Inn And Spa Hotel Bandung, which is 22 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Lembang Park & Zoo with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Jadul Adarapura Resort & Spa, which offers free parking. You'll be a short walk from Lembang Park & Zoo.
- Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge also has free parking and is 17 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels near Lembang Park & Zoo with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Jadul Adarapura Resort & Spa has an indoor pool. Lembang Park & Zoo is a short walk from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Rumah Stroberi Organic Farm and Lodge.
What cheap motels can I book close to Lembang Park & Zoo?
- To stay economically near Lembang Park & Zoo, you can book SunMoon, which offers parking and free in-room WiFi.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Lembang Park & Zoo?
- After you've spent some time seeing the fascinating creatures at Lembang Park & Zoo, you can visit nearby sights like Braga City Walk, Jalan Cihampelas, and Bandung City Square.
- Mall 23 Paskal, Rumah Mode Factory Outlet, and Paris Van Java Mall are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Lembang Park & Zoo?
- Bring your furry friend to Villa Damar, which is a 23-minute drive from Lembang Park & Zoo.
- New Sanyrosa is another pet-friendly option.





