Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Khanom District on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Khanom District consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Khanom District Khanom
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Khanom District?




1. Khanom Beach Resort & Spa
Khanom Beach Resort & Spa2.1 km from Khanom District
pete
CNY700
CNY831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Wis Beach Khanom
Wis Beach Khanom2.3 km from Khanom District
hagit
CNY674
CNY800 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Margarita Beach
Margarita Beach2.2 km from Khanom District
Anthony
CNY318
CNY377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




4. Maliblue resort khanom
Maliblue resort khanom2.2 km from Khanom District
Felicity
CNY354
CNY393 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Aava Resort And Spa
Aava Resort And Spa1.7 km from Khanom District
Soile
CNY551
CNY654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom
Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom2.8 km from Khanom District
Petrus
CNY231
CNY275 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




7. Chonnapha Resort
Chonnapha Resort2.9 km from Khanom District
JOHJI
CNY300
CNY356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Khanom Golden Beach Hotel
Khanom Golden Beach Hotel1.9 km from Khanom District
Michael
CNY236
CNY300 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Talkoo Beach Resort Khanom
Talkoo Beach Resort Khanom2.2 km from Khanom District
garrett
CNY232
CNY276 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Luxtalay Khanom Hotel
Luxtalay Khanom Hotel1.4 km from Khanom District
Matthew
CNY782
CNY929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Ozone hotel khhanom
Ozone hotel khhanom2.4 km from Khanom District
Anthony
CNY192
CNY228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Baan Chomlay Resort
Baan Chomlay Resort1.9 km from Khanom District
CNY237
CNY281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Baan Sabai Guesthouse
Baan Sabai Guesthouse2.3 km from Khanom District
CNY123
CNY146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




14. Khanom Seabeach
Khanom Seabeach2.4 km from Khanom District
CNY974
CNY1,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Yotaka Khanom
Yotaka Khanom3.6 km from Khanom District
Christopher
CNY867
CNY1,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Hotel Villa Aokhanom Beachfront
Hotel Villa Aokhanom Beachfront5.7 km from Khanom District
Dan




17. X-sea khanom Harbor Bay Resort
X-sea khanom Harbor Bay Resort6.8 km from Khanom District
Pathomporn
CNY490
CNY582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




18. Sichon Cabana Beach Resort
Sichon Cabana Beach Resort20 km from Khanom District
Philip
CNY547
CNY650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Elite Atoll Beachfront Hotel
Elite Atoll Beachfront Hotel5.6 km from Khanom District
Thomas
CNY750
CNY890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. At Sichon Resort
At Sichon Resort16.1 km from Khanom District
Alex Y M
CNY90
CNY107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Khanom District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Khanom Beach Resort & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wis Beach Khanom | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Margarita Beach | 9.2 Wonderful 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maliblue resort khanom | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aava Resort And Spa | 8.6 Excellent 69 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Khanom District
Khanom Beach
8.2/10 (90 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Khanom Beach, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Khanom. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Khanom District, Nai Phlao Beach, and Ao Thong Yee Beach.
Khanom Fisherman Village
Khanom Fisherman Village is 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Khanom has to offer, head to Khanom Beach, Khanom District, and Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint.
Pink Dolphin Tours
Pink Dolphin Tours is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay.
Samet Chun Waterfall
10.0/10 (1 review)
Samet Chun Waterfall is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay.
Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Khanom.
Nai Phlao Beach
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Nai Phlao Beach located 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Khanom. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Khanom Beach, Khanom District, and Ao Thong Yee Beach.
Khanom Learning Center
Khanom Learning Center is worth a visit, located 5 mi (8 km) from central Khanom.
Pa Phlai Viewpoint
Pa Phlai Viewpoint is just one of the landmarks located 5 mi (8.1 km) from central Khanom, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





