Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Melanting Waterfall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Melanting Waterfall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Melanting Waterfall Munduk
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Melanting Waterfall?




1. Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort
Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort2.5 km from Melanting Waterfall
Jenna Duarte
CNY901
CNY1,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Munduk Cabins by Desa Hay
Munduk Cabins by Desa Hay2 km from Melanting Waterfall
Larry
CNY1,565
CNY1,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. Munduk Menir Villas
Munduk Menir Villas2.7 km from Melanting Waterfall
Maica
CNY446
CNY539 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Munduk Tentrem Resort
Munduk Tentrem Resort2.6 km from Melanting Waterfall
Brandon
CNY555
CNY671 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




5. Umah Yugadi Bali
Umah Yugadi Bali1.4 km from Melanting Waterfall
Joseph
CNY115
CNY140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Elevate Bali
Elevate Bali2.3 km from Melanting Waterfall
Bruce
CNY1,598
CNY1,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Munduk Heaven
Munduk Heaven1.1 km from Melanting Waterfall
Margaret
CNY342
CNY414 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Puri Lumbung Cottages, Restaurant & Spa
Puri Lumbung Cottages, Restaurant & Spa0.5 km from Melanting Waterfall
EUNJIN
CNY268
CNY325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Shankara Munduk Bali
Shankara Munduk Bali3.1 km from Melanting Waterfall
Bill
CNY449
CNY543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. Swar Bali Lodge
Swar Bali Lodge2 km from Melanting Waterfall
Todd
CNY129
CNY157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. Puri Sunny Guesthouse
Puri Sunny Guesthouse0.2 km from Melanting Waterfall
David
CNY176
CNY213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Guru Ratna Homestay
Guru Ratna Homestay1.1 km from Melanting Waterfall
Luke
CNY86
CNY104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Meme Surung Homestay
Meme Surung Homestay1.1 km from Melanting Waterfall
Sharon
CNY164
CNY198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Puri Sunny Camping
Puri Sunny Camping1.4 km from Melanting Waterfall
Garrett
CNY108
CNY131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Desa Eko
Desa Eko1.7 km from Melanting Waterfall
Simone
CNY412
CNY499 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Kanaya Homestay Munduk
Kanaya Homestay Munduk0.8 km from Melanting Waterfall
Nathalie
CNY75
CNY91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Villa Sande
Villa Sande2 km from Melanting Waterfall
Stephanie
CNY303
CNY367 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Shitala Villa
Shitala Villa1.7 km from Melanting Waterfall
cara
CNY344
CNY417 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Camaradvipa Retreat Munduk
Camaradvipa Retreat Munduk2 km from Melanting Waterfall
Cléa
CNY472
CNY571 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Amartya Puri Green Cottages
Amartya Puri Green Cottages1.5 km from Melanting Waterfall
Christian
CNY336
CNY406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Melanting Waterfall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 231 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Munduk Cabins by Desa Hay | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Munduk Menir Villas | 9.6 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Munduk Tentrem Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Umah Yugadi Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Melanting Waterfall
Labuhan Kebo Waterfalls
Labuhan Kebo Waterfalls is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Munduk, why not stop by during your stay.
Munduk Waterfall
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
Munduk Waterfall is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Munduk, why not stop by during your stay.
Golden Valley Waterfall
Golden Valley Waterfall is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Munduk, why not stop by during your stay.
Munduk Waterfall
Munduk Waterfall is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Gobleg, why not stop by during your stay.
Tamblingan Lake
Tamblingan Lake is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from central Munduk, why not stop by during your stay.
Umejero Falls
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Umejero Falls is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Munduk, why not stop by during your stay.
Twin Lakes Viewpoint
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Twin Lakes Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from central Gobleg.
Santhipala Waterfall
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Santhipala Waterfall is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Munduk, why not stop by during your stay.





