Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Route of the Viewpoints on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Route of the Viewpoints consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Route of the Viewpoints Muros de Nalon
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Route of the Viewpoints?




1. Gran Hotel Brillante
Gran Hotel Brillante0.8 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Kim
CNY721
CNY793 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Hotel Boutique Villa del Marqués - Adults Only
Hotel Boutique Villa del Marqués - Adults Only2.1 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Guy
CNY664
CNY731 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Carving Surf Hostel
Carving Surf Hostel0.6 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Tonja
CNY418
CNY460 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Palacio de La Magdalena Hotel
Palacio de La Magdalena Hotel3.1 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Rosa
CNY647
CNY712 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Playa de Aguilar
Hotel Playa de Aguilar2.8 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Jacqueline
CNY785
CNY864 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. HOTEL JARDÍN DE AURA
HOTEL JARDÍN DE AURA0.7 km from Route of the Viewpoints
CNY699
CNY769 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Hotel El Rosal de Cudillero
Hotel El Rosal de Cudillero4 km from Route of the Viewpoints
mario
CNY845
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Casona de Llanorrozo
Casona de Llanorrozo12.4 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Alberto
CNY408
CNY449 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Casona de la Paca
Casona de la Paca4.4 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Marjeannette
CNY784
CNY862 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Hotel Palacio Aviles, Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Palacio Aviles, Affiliated by Meliá13.3 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Henry
CNY736
CNY810 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel Arias Aeropuerto
Hotel Arias Aeropuerto4.6 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Ernesto
CNY579
CNY637 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hotel Areces
Hotel Areces19.1 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Troy
CNY540
CNY594 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Motel Cancún Avilés
Motel Cancún Avilés15.6 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Marielle
CNY472
CNY520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. URH Hotel Zen Balagares
URH Hotel Zen Balagares15.7 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Christopher
CNY477
CNY525 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Hotel 40 Nudos
Hotel 40 Nudos13.3 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Pablo
CNY375
CNY412 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. VILLAGRADO Suites AT3LLaves
VILLAGRADO Suites AT3LLaves19.2 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Rchard
CNY552
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Alda Palacio Valdés
Alda Palacio Valdés13.5 km from Route of the Viewpoints
john
CNY356
CNY392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hotel Alvaro
Hotel Alvaro4.2 km from Route of the Viewpoints
ignacio
CNY307
CNY337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Oca Villa de Avilés Hotel
Oca Villa de Avilés Hotel12.8 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Jaine
CNY422
CNY465 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Villalegre
Villalegre14.9 km from Route of the Viewpoints
Alan
CNY364
CNY401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Route of the Viewpoints
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel Brillante | 10.0 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Villa del Marqués - Adults Only | 9.8 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carving Surf Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palacio de La Magdalena Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Playa de Aguilar | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Route of the Viewpoints
Playa de los Espinos
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Playa de los Espinos located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central San Esteban. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa el Garruncho, just a short walk away.
Playa el Garruncho
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Playa el Garruncho, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central San Esteban. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa de los Espinos, just a short walk away.
Alto Llanas Viewpoint
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Alto Llanas Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Muros de Nalon.
Senda de los Miradores
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Senda de los Miradores— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Muros de Nalon.
Los Quebrantos Beach
10.0/10 (1 review)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Los Quebrantos Beach, located 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from central Soto Del Barco. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Playa el Garruncho located nearby.





