Entire apartment
Apartments Rozalina
Property class: 3.5
Fazana apartments with soaking bathtubs
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Rozalina





When you stay at Apartments Rozalina, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Pula Arena. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
- TV in a common area
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Television
- Garden
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Park Plaza Histria Pula
Pula
Park Plaza Histria Pula
Pula
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,008 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,008 reviews
The price is CNY1,202
CNY1,202
CNY1,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Camping Homes Mon Perin
Bale
Camping Homes Mon Perin
Bale
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 89 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
89 reviews
The price is CNY1,134
CNY1,134
CNY1,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 21 - Sep 22

Arena One 99 Glamping
Medulin
Arena One 99 Glamping
Medulin
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 105 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
105 reviews
The price is CNY586
CNY586
CNY674 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18

Maistra Camping Veštar Mobile homes
Rovinj
Maistra Camping Veštar Mobile homes
Rovinj
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 122 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
122 reviews
The price is CNY757
CNY757
CNY856 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Arena Hotel Holiday
Medulin
Arena Hotel Holiday
Medulin
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 188 reviews
8.2
Very Good
188 reviews
The price is CNY1,082
CNY1,082
CNY1,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Brace Ilic 84, Fazana, Istria (county), 52212
What's nearby
- beach near Rt Ribnjak - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- beach near Rt Perer - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- beach near Fažana - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- beach near Valbandon - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
- Štinjan Beach - 5 min drive - 3.6 km
Getting around
- Pula (PUY) - 20 min drive
- Pula Station - 15 min drive
Restaurants
- Kavana Lattiera - 14 min drive
- Kolovoz - 10 min drive
- Pizzeria Zalogajnica Pomodoro - 11 min drive
- Caffe bar Cabahia - 13 min drive
- Caffe Bar "Nozi - 10 min drive
About this property
Apartments Rozalina
- When you stay at Apartments Rozalina, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Pula Arena. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Barbecue grills
Facilities
- Garden
- Television in common areas
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Deep soaking bathtub
Stay connected
- Free WiFi and wired internet
Food and drink
- Stovetop
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.00 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.50 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.60 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.80 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club
Also known as
Apartments Rozalina Fazana
Apartments Rozalina Apartment
Apartments Rozalina Apartment Fazana
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartments Rozalina?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at Apartments Rozalina?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Rozalina?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apartments Rozalina and nearby?
Apartments Rozalina has a garden.
Does Apartments Rozalina have private hot tubs?
Yes, each apartment has a deep soaking bathtub.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.