Grand Inn Hotel

Property class: 3
City-center hotel within walking distance of Nana Square

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Grand Inn Hotel, you'll be in a fantastic location, just a 5-minute walk from Bumrungrad Hospital and Nana Square. Also, Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and CentralWorld are just a 5-minute drive away. Public transportation is just a short walk: Nana BTS Station is 8 minutes and Ploenchit BTS Station is 10 minutes.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • ATM/banking services
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Hair salon
  • Concierge services
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Rollaway/extra beds
  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is CNY266
CNY313 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Double/Twin Bedroom

  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Deluxe bedroom

  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Grand Inn Suite Bedroom

  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Deluxe bedroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double/Twin Bedroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Grand Inn Suite Bedroom

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
2/7-8 Sukhumvit Soi 3, Klongtoey Nua, Wattana, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10110

What's nearby

  • Embassy of Pakistan - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Nana Square - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sukhumvit Road - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Central Embassy - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Terminal 21 Shopping Mall - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 28 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 35 min drive
  • Yommarat - 5 min drive
  • Asok Railway Station - 18 min walk
  • Bangkok Makkasan Station - 18 min walk
  • Nana BTS Station - 8 min walk
  • Ploenchit BTS Station - 10 min walk
  • Asok BTS Station - 16 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪DUBAI Restaurant (مطعم و شيشة دبي) - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Monika's Kitchen - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Nero By Black Canyon - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Au Bon Pain (โอ บอง แปง) - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Grand Inn Hotel

  • When you stay at Grand Inn Hotel, you'll be in a fantastic location, just a 5-minute walk from Bumrungrad Hospital and Nana Square. Also, Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and CentralWorld are just a 5-minute drive away. Public transportation is just a short walk: Nana BTS Station is 8 minutes and Ploenchit BTS Station is 10 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 24 rooms
    • Arranged over 8 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2 PM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Minimum check-in age: 16
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 16
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Room service (limited hours)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Hair salon
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Television in common areas

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • DVD player
  • Plasma television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/tub combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for an additional charge

Policies

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Grand Bangkok
Grand Hotel Inn
Grand Inn Hotel
Grand Inn Hotel Bangkok
Grand Hotel Bangkok
Grand Inn Hotel Hotel
Grand Inn Hotel Bangkok
Grand Inn Hotel Hotel Bangkok

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Grand Inn Hotel?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Grand Inn Hotel?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Grand Inn Hotel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Inn Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out are available.

What's the area around Grand Inn Hotel like?

Grand Inn Hotel is in Sukhumvit, a short 8-minute walk from Nana BTS Station and 18 minutes' walk from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.