The Palazzo Hotel

Property class: 4
Bangkok hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at The Palazzo Hotel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Siam Square and Pratunam Market. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Also, Siam Paragon Mall and Terminal 21 Shopping Mall are within a short drive. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Huai Khwang Station is 8 minutes away.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool access
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • ATM/banking services
  • Laundry service
  • Banquet hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is CNY187
CNY220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Superior Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Studio

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Studio Suite

  • City view
  • 90 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed

Grand Studio Suite

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed

Studio Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Studio Suite Room (1 Room 1 Living Room)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
111 Soi Niam-Utit,, Ratchadapisek road,, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10400

What's nearby

  • Huai Kwang Night Market - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Huai Khwang Market - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Big C Extra Ratchada - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Thailand Cultural Centre - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce - 16 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 26 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 36 min drive
  • Bangkok Makkasan Station - 6 min drive
  • Bangkok Khlong Tan Station - 7 min drive
  • Bangkok Bang Sue Junction Station - 8 min drive
  • Huai Khwang Station - 8 min walk
  • Thailand Cultural Centre Station - 16 min walk
  • Sutthisan Station - 25 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪DAIICHI (ไดอิจิ) - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪ข้าวขาหมูศิริชัย - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Le Hanoi (เลอ ฮานอย) - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Loong Foong (หล่ง ฟ่ง) - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪อีเปีย E- PIA - ‬6 min walk

About this property

The Palazzo Hotel

  • When you stay at The Palazzo Hotel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Siam Square and Pratunam Market. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Also, Siam Paragon Mall and Terminal 21 Shopping Mall are within a short drive. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Huai Khwang Station is 8 minutes away.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 264 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free secured, covered onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

What to do

  • Access to nearby outdoor pool

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Banquet hall

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Bathrobes

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: THB 2000 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately THB 250 for adults and THB 125 for children

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Tha Palazzo Hotel
The Palazzo Hotel Hotel
The Palazzo Hotel Bangkok
The Palazzo Hotel Hotel Bangkok

Frequently asked questions

Does The Palazzo Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, The Palazzo Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at The Palazzo Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at The Palazzo Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Palazzo Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at The Palazzo Hotel and nearby?

The Palazzo Hotel has access to a nearby outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near The Palazzo Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around The Palazzo Hotel like?

The Palazzo Hotel is a short 8-minute walk from Huai Khwang Station and 16 minutes' walk from Thailand Cultural Centre.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Palazzo Hotel Reviews

7.6

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

6.8

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Stay was good and comfortable.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good location about a 5 minute walk to the MRT Station (Haui Khwang). Helpful staff and clean room. Breakfast is available between 6am to 10 am. Next to the train station are the night markets. Shower has no water pressure :-( No tea/coffee etc in room. No room safe. The pillows are very, very hard, I couldn't sleep in the 2 nights while I was there .
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel has been recently refurbished and it's in excellent condition. There is a a central console by the bedside that controls all the lights and aircon.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good condition with best price compared with the other hotel nearby
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Near amenity and MRT
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Old hotel but it is convenient with good price.
Verified review

6/10 Good

hotel PALAZZO dos not have a swiming pool
Verified review

4/10 Fair

The add for the hotel is a scam. There is pictures of a nice outdoor pool, and it comes up as an alternative when filter on hotel with pools. But hey, guess what. They dont have a pool They offered me to use the pool at next door hotel, but this was way to stressed. They needed to make calls to the other hotel and make vouchers, and all prosess just pissed me off, and I just skipped it. And by the way, this is a 2 star hotel, not 3
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The hot water takes a while
Verified review

8/10 Very good

❤️
Verified review

6/10 Good

良くもなく、悪くもない。 チェックインの時に1000バーツの デポジットが必要。 カードキーを紛失した場合のためと思う。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

舒服方便

房間重新整修過 10幾年前住過 這次一樣很棒 價格有性價比 附近就是匯狂夜市
Verified review

6/10 Good

一進大門就有霉味
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

4/10 Fair

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional