HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI

Property class: 4
Adventure Erba hotel with restaurant, connected to a rail/subway station

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is CNY643
CNY707 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(9 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Twin Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

DOUBLE CLASSIC QUEEN BED

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 4

Room TWO BEDS

  • Sleeps 10

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Via Leonardo da Vinci, 6, Erba, CO, 22036

What's nearby

  • Lariofiere Como Lecco - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hollywood kart - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Teatro Licinium - 5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Bellagio Port - 41 min drive - 30.2 km
  • Fiera Milano Exhibition Center - 56 min drive - 59.4 km

Getting around

  • Linate Airport (LIN) - 60 min drive
  • Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) - 70 min drive
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno) - 77 min drive
  • Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport (BGY) - 80 min drive
  • Merone Station - 5 min drive
  • Moiana Station - 5 min drive
  • Erba Station - 15 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Wiener haus - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Pasticceria Sartori - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Gyomo sushi - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Ristorante Cinese China Long - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Pasticceria Roda - ‬18 min walk

About this property

HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 68 rooms
    • Arranged over 6 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free onsite RV/bus/truck parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site
    • Onsite garage

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service

What to do

  • Evening entertainment
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Boat tours nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • 2 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Golf clubs on site
  • Water sports equipment

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Television in common areas
  • Adjacent to a golf course
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 35
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 1 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (inches): 44
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Handrails in hallways
  • Hallway handrail height (inches): 35
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Stairway handrail height (inches): 42
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • 2 stairs to reach property
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 28-inch TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Travel crib

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Bidet
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per pet, per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Property Registration Number IT013095A1KQLYPNFA, 013095-ALB-00002, 013095-ALB-00002

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Also known as

Hotel Ristorante Leonardo Da Vinci
Hotel Ristorante Leonardo Da Vinci Erba
Ristorante Leonardo Da Vinci Erba
Ristorante Leonardo Da Vinci
HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI Erba
HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI Hotel
HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI Hotel Erba
Hotel Ristorante Leonardo Da Vinci
Best Western Hotel Leonardo da Vinci

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI?

Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free RV/bus/truck parking is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What is there to do at HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI and nearby?

Have fun with activities like cycling, boat tours, and fishing, and practice your swing at the nearby golf course. HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI also has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI like?

HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI is located on the waterfront, a short 3-minute walk from Lariofiere Como Lecco.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

HOTEL LEONARDO DA VINCI Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.8

Cleanliness

7.8

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The internal restaurant provided excellent service and convenient dining options. (3 reviews)
  • Breakfast was abundant, varied, and excellent with a good choice and fresh orange juice. (7 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great breakfast, comfortable room, helpful staff
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Not a great experience, uncomfortable bed, didn’t fit in the shower without bending and I’m only 6ft, worn and tardy throughout.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Perfect area for business travel. But if you expect convenience in shopping or entertainment nearby. Sorry that it’s not there. The hotel conditions are good. Staffs are very polite and good in service. As I only stayed one night there, I didn’t use the facilities there and thus have no comment.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Welcoming Reception, Room Needs Improvement

The reception area was clean, modern, and inviting, and the staff were very friendly and helpful. The room was quite basic and a little dated, but fine for a short stay as we spent most of our time exploring Lake Como. The bathroom could benefit from some maintenance, as there was some mould on the shower tiles that could be easily treated. Additionally, the towels had an unusual smell, which could be improved with fresher laundry practices. Overall, a convenient base with welcoming staff, but with room for some simple improvements.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Awesome breakfast staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ok
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The best option in the area. The condition in the rooms can definitely be improved, the heating system seems to be out of control. However, the front desk ladies are the most nice and helpful that I’ve ever met.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Hotel bom, equipe muito boa.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Døren kunne ikke låse på det ene værelse og vi fik derfor et nyt værelse med det samme. Stedet var meget rent.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Séjour convenable. Hôtel des années 80 je pense, bien entretenu mais un peu vieillot.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Aménagement des chambres très simples, literie moyenne, la sdb très basique ... le design des chambres en écart par rapport au l'aménagement du hall !
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bra frukost, trevlig personal. Lite slitna rum men helt ok!
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Hotellet var ok og rent men morgenmaden var ikke særlig varieret desværre
Verified review

6/10 Good

Der Eingang hat uns überrascht wir dachten erstmal Wuaw. Dann die Zimmer. Sehr alt und enttäuschend. Einzig gute es war sehr sauber. Wir sind nur ein Tag zur Durchreise geblieben und waren im ganzen zufrieden. Bellagio 30 min entfernt.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

frsdvfsdvAEgvdzfbfxggnzxfbgv
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

깔끔한 객실, 친절한 직원들! 엘레베이터 운행 소리가 좀 무섭긴 했어요 ㅎㅎ
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Quarto excelente, porém o café da manhã é bem fraco, poderiam investir mais, pois não é compatível com a ótima qualidade do Hotel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ottima struttura, comodo e ampio parcheggio (volendo c'è anche il garage a pagamento), personale molto gentile e cordiale, comodissimo il ristorante interno, camere ampie e luminose con grandi balconi, ma le tende non riescono ad oscurare completamente la finestra e la mattina potrebbe arrivare un po' troppa luce. Colazione buona ma migliorabile per alcuni aspetti
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Grand parking gratuit. A proximité, un bon restaurant "Rémi" au bord d'un lac.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Et greit hotellvalg langs veien,
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Pulizia
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Hotel estava com uma temperatura infernal, sem a menor condições de regulagem de temperatura, quarto com cheiro insuportável de cigarro. Ao pedir suporte na recepção a única solução foi a troca de hotel, por outro supostamente dos mesmos donos e mesma categoria, mas sinceramente, o outro parecia hotel de estrada, longe, bem longe de ser da mesma categoria. Ademais, o preço do segunda hotel era bem mais barato que o primeiro.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Es ist ein wunderschönes Hotel in einer sterbenden Umgebung das Shoppingcenter wirkt ungepflegt. Viele Leerstände und teilweise vermüllt. Das Hotel selber ist sehr schön aber vieles ist kaputt. Stühle im Zimmer so kaputt das man sich nicht setzen kann. Teppich ausgefranzt und die Klimaanlage hat auch nicht funktioniert. Das Frühstück war ok. Alles bisschen in die Jahre gekommen aber da der Preis wirklich günstig war und das Hotel trotzdem schön und sauber war würde ich wieder kommen.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

hotel bello con colazione ottima