Entire apartment
Viejo Mazatlan
Property class: 2
Apartment within walking distance of Plaza Machado
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Viejo Mazatlan





Viejo Mazatlan puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Plaza Machado and The Mazatlan Malecón. Apartments feature kitchens and free WiFi.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- 10 apartments
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 7
- 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 7
- 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 7
- 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds, 1 Twin Futon and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 7
- 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Traditional Apartment

Traditional Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Raíces de Mar
Centro Historico
Hotel Raíces de Mar
Centro Historico
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 188 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
188 reviews
The price is CNY413
CNY413
CNY491 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18

Hotel Tierra Marina Centro Histórico
Centro Historico
Hotel Tierra Marina Centro Histórico
Centro Historico
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 179 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
179 reviews
The price is CNY470
CNY470
CNY559 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Hotel México Mazatlán
Centro Historico
Hotel México Mazatlán
Centro Historico
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 10 reviews
7.8
Good
10 reviews
The price is CNY274
CNY274
CNY326 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Casa Barros Vacation Condos
Centro Historico
Casa Barros Vacation Condos
Centro Historico
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 272 reviews
8.4
Very Good
272 reviews
The price is CNY228
CNY228
CNY627 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Casona 13 Flechas
Downtown Mazatlan
Casona 13 Flechas
Downtown Mazatlan
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 50 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
50 reviews
The price is CNY299
CNY299
CNY355 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Hotel Morales Inn
Centro Historico
Hotel Morales Inn
Centro Historico
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
5.6 out of 10, 212 reviews
5.6
212 reviews

Hotel Santa Barbara
Centro Historico
Hotel Santa Barbara
Centro Historico
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
5.6 out of 10, 15 reviews
5.6
15 reviews

Hotel Mazatlan
Lomas de Mazatlán
Hotel Mazatlan
Lomas de Mazatlán
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 299 reviews
8.0
Very Good
299 reviews
The price is CNY366
CNY366
CNY435 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 12 - Sep 13

Hotel Kiko
Mazatlán
Hotel Kiko
Mazatlán
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 31 reviews
8.4
Very Good
31 reviews
The price is CNY174
CNY174
CNY207 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Creta Hotel & Suites
Zona Dorada
Creta Hotel & Suites
Zona Dorada
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 69 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
69 reviews
The price is CNY245
CNY245
CNY292 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

1208 Calle Benito Juárez Centro, Mazatlán, SIN, 82000
What's nearby
- Angela Peralta Theater - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Plaza Machado - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- The Mazatlan Malecón - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Jose Maria Pino Suarez Municipal Market - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Olas Altas Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
Getting around
- General Rafael Buelna Intl. Airport (MZT) - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- Pedro & Lola - 3 min walk
- Casa Hindie - 2 min walk
- El Cielo - 3 min walk
- Marde Fondo - 3 min walk
- Edgars Bar - 3 min walk
About this property
Viejo Mazatlan
- Viejo Mazatlan puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Plaza Machado and The Mazatlan Malecón. Apartments feature kitchens and free WiFi.
At a glance
Property size
- 10 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Blender
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Services and conveniences
- Virtual front desk
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 10 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Viejo Mazatlan Mazatlán
Viejo Mazatlan Apartment
Viejo Mazatlan Apartment Mazatlán
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Viejo Mazatlan?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Viejo Mazatlan?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Viejo Mazatlan.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Viejo Mazatlan?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Does Viejo Mazatlan have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a blender, cookware, and a microwave.
What's the area around Viejo Mazatlan like?
Viejo Mazatlan is a short 3-minute walk from Plaza Machado and 8 minutes' walk from The Mazatlan Malecón.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.