Shiv Ganga Hotel
Property class: 2
Hotel in Narendranagar
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Shiv Ganga Hotel





Enjoy your visit to Narendranagar with a stay at Shiv Ganga Hotel.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Terrace
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- ATM/banking services
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
The current price is CNY157
CNY157
CNY165 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Superior Triple Room

Superior Triple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Superior Triple Room

Superior Triple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
DOUBLE DELUXE QUEEN BED
- Sleeps 4
FAMILY ROOM WITH DOUBLE BED
- Sleeps 8
TRIPLE SUPERIOR QUEEN BED
- Sleeps 5
Similar properties

Hotel Jaisons
Tapovan
Hotel Jaisons
Tapovan
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is CNY944
CNY944
CNY1,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Bamboo Garden Cottages and Cafe
Tapovan
Bamboo Garden Cottages and Cafe
Tapovan
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is CNY238
CNY238
CNY250 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Pennylane Hotel
Tapovan
Pennylane Hotel
Tapovan
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 10 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
10 reviews
The price is CNY126
CNY126
CNY132 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

RNR Retreat Serenity By The Ganges
Tapovan
RNR Retreat Serenity By The Ganges
Tapovan
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CNY150
CNY150
CNY158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Shiv Shakti Hostel
Tapovan
Shiv Shakti Hostel
Tapovan
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is CNY67
CNY67
CNY71 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Shiv Resort by ITLON HOTELS
Tapovan
Shiv Resort by ITLON HOTELS
Tapovan
- Free WiFi
The price is CNY68
CNY68
CNY71 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Perfectstayz Hills Rishikesh
Tapovan
Perfectstayz Hills Rishikesh
Tapovan
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is CNY104
CNY104
CNY109 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Alpine Retreat
Tapovan
Alpine Retreat
Tapovan
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
10
Exceptional
15 reviews
The price is CNY44
CNY44
CNY112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

Hotel Asha Delight
Tapovan
Hotel Asha Delight
Tapovan
- Free WiFi
The price is CNY111
CNY111
CNY116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

Hotel sukoon tapovan
Tapovan
Hotel sukoon tapovan
Tapovan
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Badrinath Rd, near Baba Balaknath Temple, Tapovan, Narendranagar, Uttarakhand, 249192
What's nearby
- Lakshman Temple - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Ram Jhula - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Ram Jhula - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- beach near Sivananda Nagar - 1 min drive - 0.8 km
- Parmarth Niketan - 11 min drive - 2.9 km
Getting around
- Dehradun (DED-Jolly Grant) - 45 min drive
- Doiwala Station - 24 min drive
- Yog Nagari Rishikesh Station - 24 min drive
- Rishikesh Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- 60's Café - 2 min walk
- Café Divine - 10 min walk
- Cafe Moktan & Bakery - 6 min walk
- Bhūmi Café - 6 min walk
- Shivani’s Cafe - 20 min walk
About this property
Shiv Ganga Hotel
- Enjoy your visit to Narendranagar with a stay at Shiv Ganga Hotel.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 76 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Terrace
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
Stay connected
- Phone
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay
Also known as
Shiv Ganga Hotel Hotel
Shiv Ganga Hotel Narendranagar
Shiv Ganga Hotel Hotel Narendranagar
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Shiv Ganga Hotel?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Shiv Ganga Hotel?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Shiv Ganga Hotel.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Shiv Ganga Hotel?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Shiv Ganga Hotel like?
Shiv Ganga Hotel is a short 10-minute walk from Lakshman Temple and 20 minutes' walk from Ram Jhula.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.0