Plaza Inn Week Inn

Property class: 3
Mountain hotel with outdoor pool, near Bride's Veil Falls

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Plaza Inn Week Inn, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Bride's Veil Falls and Forest Garden. Guests can enjoy the outdoor pool or take advantage of nearby hiking/biking trails. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Lobby fireplace
  • Charcoal grills
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • TV in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Separate dining area
  • Living room
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is CNY269
CNY282 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Suite

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Economy Chalet

  • Mountain view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Standard Room

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Chalet with Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 73 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Apartment Standard

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 2

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Estrada Municipal do Itapeva, 1750, Parque Ferradura, Campos do Jordão, Sao Paulo, 12460-000

What's nearby

  • Lagoinha Park - 5 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Bride's Veil Falls - 9 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Capivari Shopping Center - 10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Capivari Park - 10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Campos do Jordão Convention Center - 10 min drive - 7.5 km

Getting around

  • São Paulo/Guarulhos Intl. Airport - 77.5 miles/124.8 km
  • Campos do Jordao Emilio Ribas Station - 24 min drive
  • Emílio Ribas (Abernéssia) Station - 30 min drive
  • Pindamonhangaba Railway Station - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Elio Cucina Speciali - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Puriman Restaurante - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Rostie Restaurant - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Dois Rios - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Refugio Dos Condes - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Plaza Inn Week Inn

  • When you stay at Plaza Inn Week Inn, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Bride's Veil Falls and Forest Garden. Guests can enjoy the outdoor pool or take advantage of nearby hiking/biking trails. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 25 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 17
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 8:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 17

Children

    • One child (7 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 1 total, up to 22 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Pets must be supervised

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8 AM–11 AM
  • Charcoal grills

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Tennis
  • Racquetball/squash
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • Ziplining nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 6 buildings/towers
  • Built in 1984
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Television in common areas
  • An outdoor pool
  • Traditional architecture

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Thin carpet in room
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate living room

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils
  • Dining table

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 50.00 per pet, per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club

Also known as

Plaza Condomínio Week
Plaza Inn Condomínio Week Inn
Plaza Inn Condomínio Week Inn Campos Do Jordao
Plaza Inn Week Inn Campos Do Jordao, Brazil
Plaza Condomínio Week Campos Do Jordao
Plaza Inn Week Inn Hotel
Plaza Inn Condomínio Week Inn
Plaza Inn Week Inn Campos do Jordão
Plaza Inn Week Inn Hotel Campos do Jordão

Frequently asked questions

Does Plaza Inn Week Inn offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Plaza Inn Week Inn does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Plaza Inn Week Inn?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Plaza Inn Week Inn?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 22 lbs per pet. There's a charge of BRL 50.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Plaza Inn Week Inn?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Plaza Inn Week Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What is there to do at Plaza Inn Week Inn and nearby?

Practice your swing on the tennis courts. Additional recreation onsite includes racquetball/squash. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Plaza Inn Week Inn Reviews

6.8

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

6.4

Location

7.2

Staff & service

6.2

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

O local é muito espaçoso, silencioso, com uma vista limpa para as árvores. O quarto estava limpo, o café da manhã é simples, mas atendeu muito bem! O único ponto que precisa de atenção é em relação a manutenção do local, precisa de reformas em algumas partes.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lugar lindo, rústico, equipe hiper atenciosa e solícita. Café da manhã muito gostoso.
Verified review

6/10 Good

O hotel está precisando de uma boa reforma. O quarto tem lareira, mas não tem a lenha, o aquecedor é portátil, muito pequeno e só uma unidade. Os funcionários muito bem prestativos. O café da manhã deixa muito a desejar, pouquíssimas opções e sempre o mesmo, todos os dias. O que realmente é muito bom, é a paisagem, que é espetacular.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Boa estadia lugar bem tranquilo
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Boa noite tudo muito bom o café da manhã maravilhoso os funcionários estão de parabéns o quarto que fiquei limpo e grande a vista de lá e linda mesmo.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

A vista e incrível ! Café da manhã fresco bem servido!
Verified review

6/10 Good

O hotel todo necessita de uma boa reforma, a internet via Wi-Fi é precária, e a TV necessita da internet para funcionar. Em redação ao atendimento, todos são muito atenciosos.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Cafe da manhã bom Atendimento funcionarios bom Piscina boa Lugar muito bonito As instalações sao um pouco antiga e se reformassem seria 5 estrelas Fiquei c medo pois as avaliações nao eram muito boas porém a estrada com buracos foram 2 km e o preço da diária achei dentro do oferecido
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Quarto com roupa de cama muito velha, carpete muito velho no quarto. Azulejo do banheiro muito, mas muito engordurado/ sujo demais. Travesseiros velhos, muito fino de tão velho.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Muito bom, o que atrapalha um pouco é a chegada até o hotel, não tem luz e asfalto.a vista é excelente Café da manha é ótimo
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Equipe
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Hotel antigo, esta meio abandonado, os quartos muito mofo e nao condiz com as fotos, tivemos que mudar de hotel !!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Incrível ... Lugar muito aconchegante e muito silencioso !!!
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Decepção.

Hotel está com alguns chales em reforma. Os que estão disponíveis, estão péssimos. Sem local para o papel higienico, com falta de lampadas, descarga quebrada. Quando chegamos o banheiro estava sujo. Café da manhã com pratos lascados. Tudo bem estar em reforma, mas os que estão sendo locados deveriam pelo menos ter o minimo de conservação.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Estive nesse hotel 27 anos atrás. Fiquei chocada com a degradação… Embora estejam em reforma. Era lindo. Bem decorado. Mas a cama , travesseiros e lençóis continuam ótimos. Brancos e limpos ! Café da manhã muito básico. Horário da recepção complicado.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Horrível

Muito ruim. Tive que sair so hotel. Não consegui dormir lá com a minha familia
Verified review

8/10 Very good

7

O hotel tem uma vista incrível que vale tudo! Os quartos têm lareiras que já deveriam estar abastecidas para serem usadas. A internet é ruim e o acesso também precisa melhorar. Fica a aproximadamente 6 quilômetros da pracinha central. Ao se hospedar, atente-se para alguns ubers que não querem ir até o local!
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Horrível

Nada agradável, ao chegar no hotel o atendimento na recepção já deixou a desejar, chegando no quarto o chuveiro não esquentava a água, não tinha televisão e o chão estava sujo. Fui até a recepção para falar do chuveiro e da televisão, onde pude observar que o recepcionista já sabia do chuveiro e da televisão e não nós informou nada, perguntei se tinha um outro quarto e o recepcionista me respondeu que não tinha e não me deu nenhuma solução, onde resolvi pedir o cancelamento e o mesmo continuou com fazendo pouco caso. Depois de uns 30 minutos que eu estava tentando achar outro hotel e não encontrei devido o feriado, fomos na recepção novamente onde outro recepcionista nós atendeu e nós deu outro quarto ( tinha água quente no chuveiro, mas não tinha televisão e nem frigobar), enfim uma viagem que era para eu relaxar nas minhas férias, acabei tenho este transtorno e sem contar que o acesso ao local a estrada é cheia de buraco.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Bom café da manhã porém a infraestrutura está muito antiga, tinha vazamento no teto do banheiro, e informava ter cozinha no quarto e não tem, não havia TV no quarto e o sinal Wi-Fi é bem ruim, diversas vezes fomos à recepção e não tinha ninguém para atender
Verified review

6/10 Good

Local agradabilíssimo

Ótimo custo benefício. Os intemperes ocorridos, foram sanados. Local agradável. Café da manhã básico, mas atenderam as nossas necessidades. Ponto negativo é a estrada de acesso ao hotel, que está muito ruim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Vista para montanha

Muito bom com uma excelente vista para montanha
Verified review

6/10 Good

As condições do quarto deixou a desejar. Poderiam dar uma atenção especial a limpeza e manutenção dos quartos. Coisas quebradas e sujas. O lugar é muito bom de ir. Mas precisam fazer manutenção nas acomodações.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bom

Fomos muito bem recepcionados pelo Walter, super atencioso e educado. Acomodação ampla, com quarto, banheiro,varios armários, sala com um sofa grande e uma cama de solteiro extra ,lareira e mesa. Estava tudo bem limpo. Como fiquei no terreo senti falta da sacada, para poder deixar a porta aberta pra ventilar ( Minha filha tem asma e fiquei com medo dela ter crise ,por causa dos carpetes, mas graças a Deus nao teve) Ambiente bem aconchegante, bastante coberta alem de um aquecedor que foi nos entregue na recepcao ( Se fez frio nao sentimos kkkk) Cafe da manha ,nao tem muitas variedades, porem o que tem é bom. So uma dica pra ficar ainda melhor: Colocar cortinas na janela da sala ,pois como fica no terreo perdemos um pouco a privacidade, tive que colocar uma tolha nas janelas. A acomodacao tem geladeira, mas seria legal ter um microondas tbm. Pois assim facilitaria fazer alguma refeição . Ja que o hotel fica bem distante e o caminho pra chegar é bem ruim, ainda mais a noite. No geral gostamos de nossa estadia e voltariamos novamente com certeza
Verified review

2/10 Poor

RUIM

Quarto sem tv, pois era de tubo e bao estava funcionando, lampada da sala nao funcionou, piscina estava suja, nao podemos usar. No geral, parece que o hotel esta abandonado, uma pena. Pia do banheiro vazando agua, acho que deveria pelo menos darnuma arrumada nos quarto, uma pena mesmo. Muito ruim
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente!

Quarto grande, cama confortável e comodos limpos. Gostamos do atendimento e do café da manhã. Vista do hotel espetácular!