Wishotel Inn

Property class: 3
Hotel in Indore

Choose dates to view prices

Wishotel Inn is a great choice for a stay in Indore. Free perks include WiFi, valet parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (2)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk

Room options

Classic Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Tulsi Nagar Nipania, Indore, MP, 452010

What's nearby

  • Indore Museum - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • ISKCON Indore - 2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Khajrana Ganesh Temple - 5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Brilliant Convention Centre - 7 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Rajwada Indore - 11 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Indore (IDR-Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Intl.) - 38 min drive
  • Barlai Station - 21 min drive
  • Mangliyagaon Station - 22 min drive
  • Binjana Station - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Lobby Bar - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Indian Coffee House - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Balanced Bites Cafe - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Celebrations - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Hobnob - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Wishotel Inn

  • Wishotel Inn is a great choice for a stay in Indore. Free perks include WiFi, valet parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 13 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free onsite valet parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:30 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Room amenities

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa

Also known as

Wishotel Inn Hotel
Wishotel Inn Indore
Wishotel Inn Hotel Indore

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Wishotel Inn?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Wishotel Inn?

Yes, there's free self and valet parking.

What's the area around Wishotel Inn like?

Wishotel Inn is located a short 3-minute walk from Indore Museum.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Wishotel Inn Reviews

2.0

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Poor