Villa Biwako Hamabun
Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to Lake Biwa
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Biwako Hamabun





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Villa

Villa
- Sleeps 10
Similar properties

Onyado Nono Kyotoshichijo Natural Hot Springs
Shimogyo Ward
Onyado Nono Kyotoshichijo Natural Hot Springs
Shimogyo Ward
- Onsen
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 4,114 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
4,114 reviews
The price is CNY554
CNY554
CNY609 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Oakwood Hotel Oike Kyoto
Downtown Kyoto
Oakwood Hotel Oike Kyoto
Downtown Kyoto
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,061 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,061 reviews
The price is CNY303
CNY303
CNY333 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

THE BLOSSOM KYOTO
Shimogyo Ward
THE BLOSSOM KYOTO
Shimogyo Ward
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 2,825 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
2,825 reviews
The price is CNY515
CNY515
CNY566 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Ryokan Yamazaki
Ukyo Ward
Ryokan Yamazaki
Ukyo Ward
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 662 reviews
8.2
Very Good
662 reviews
The price is CNY358
CNY358
CNY394 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Sanjo
Downtown Kyoto
The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Sanjo
Downtown Kyoto
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,561 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,561 reviews
The price is CNY342
CNY342
CNY433 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Smile Hotel Kyoto-shijo
Shimogyo Ward
Smile Hotel Kyoto-shijo
Shimogyo Ward
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,000 reviews
The price is CNY138
CNY138
CNY167 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo
Downtown Kyoto
hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo
Downtown Kyoto
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 949 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
949 reviews
The price is CNY266
CNY266
CNY293 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Fairfield by Marriott Kyoto Amanohashidate
Miyazu
Fairfield by Marriott Kyoto Amanohashidate
Miyazu
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 299 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
299 reviews
The price is CNY673
CNY673
CNY814 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Cross Hotel Kyoto
Downtown Kyoto
Cross Hotel Kyoto
Downtown Kyoto
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 2,379 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
2,379 reviews
The price is CNY996
CNY996
CNY1,096 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Henn na Hotel Premier Kyoto Gojo Karasuma
Shimogyo Ward
Henn na Hotel Premier Kyoto Gojo Karasuma
Shimogyo Ward
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 256 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
256 reviews
The price is CNY237
CNY237
CNY261 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

88-52 Imazuchō Hamabun, Takashima, Shiga Prefecture, 520-1604
What's nearby
- Biwako Quasi-National Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Metasequoia Namiki - 9 min drive - 7.0 km
- Hakodateyama Ski Area - 20 min drive - 14.7 km
- Shirahige Shrine - 21 min drive - 20.0 km
- Biwako Valley Ski Resort - 44 min drive - 36.1 km
Getting around
- Makino Station - 10 min drive
- Omimaiko Station - 28 min drive
- Obama Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- 天下一品近江今津店セルフ - 2 min drive
- マクドナルド 近江今津店 - 20 min walk
- 丸喜 - 3 min drive
- ちゃんぽん亭総本家今津店 - 5 min drive
- 川魚の西友 本店 - 3 min drive
About this property
Villa Biwako Hamabun
- Villa Biwako Hamabun offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Lake Biwa.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Onsite self parking (fees apply)
Property amenities
Facilities
- Built in 2024
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Villa Biwako Hamabun?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Biwako Hamabun?
You can check in starting at 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Villa Biwako Hamabun like?
Villa Biwako Hamabun is a short 3-minute walk from Lake Biwa and 3 minutes' walk from Biwako Quasi-National Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.