Coral Bay Trincomalee

Property class: 3
Nilaveli hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Nilaveli with a stay at Coral Bay Trincomalee. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (5)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Children's pool
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Private bathroom
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Free self parking
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Free toiletries

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Fishermans's lane, ward-2, Nilaveli, 389, Nilaveli, EP, 31000

What's nearby

  • Nilaveli Beach - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Uppuveli Beach - 12 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Trincomalee Beach - 18 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Koneswaram Temple - 24 min drive - 18.7 km
  • Marble Beach - 37 min drive - 29.6 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Sun Catch - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Coral Bae - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Sana place seafood - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Crab Seafood Restaurant - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Sri Vari Balaji Restaurant - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Coral Bay Trincomalee

  • Enjoy your visit to Nilaveli with a stay at Coral Bay Trincomalee. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–9:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Traveling with children

  • Children's pool

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Facilities

  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Coral Bay Trincomalee?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Coral Bay Trincomalee?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Coral Bay Trincomalee?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Coral Bay Trincomalee?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Coral Bay Trincomalee and nearby?

Coral Bay Trincomalee has an outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Coral Bay Trincomalee?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does Coral Bay Trincomalee have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Coral Bay Trincomalee like?

Coral Bay Trincomalee is located a short 18-minute walk from Nilaveli Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.