Feltham / Heathrow Room

Property class: 2
Guesthouse in Feltham

Choose dates to view prices

Feltham / Heathrow Room puts you within a 15-minute drive of Twickenham Stadium and River Thames. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Refrigerator

Feel at home (4)

  • Kitchen
  • Yard
  • Washer/dryer
  • Free self parking
The current price is CNY485
CNY582 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Feltham, England

What's nearby

  • Hounslow Urban Farm - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Cineworld London - Feltham - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Bedfont Recreation Ground - 6 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Hanworth Park - 7 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Bedfont Lakes Country Park - 8 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Heathrow Airport (LHR) - 18 min drive
  • Farnborough (FAB) - 43 min drive
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 62 min drive
  • Luton Airport (LTN) - 62 min drive
  • Stansted Airport (STN) - 89 min drive
  • London City Airport (LCY) - 99 min drive
  • London (SEN-Southend) - 111 min drive
  • Heathrow Terminal 4 Station - 6 min drive
  • Ashford Station - 7 min drive
  • Feltham Station - 16 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪The Moon on the Square (Wetherspoon) - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Turkuaz - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Nando's - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Feltham / Heathrow Room

  • Feltham / Heathrow Room puts you within a 15-minute drive of Twickenham Stadium and River Thames. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 3 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time ends: 3:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Breakage deposit: GBP 100 per stay

Policies

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Feltham / Heathrow Room?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Feltham / Heathrow Room?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Feltham / Heathrow Room?

Check-in ends: 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Does Feltham / Heathrow Room have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes a toaster, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

Does Feltham / Heathrow Room have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a yard.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.