Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária

Property class: 2
Pousada in Chapecó

Choose dates to view prices

Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária is a great choice for a stay in Chapecó. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
The current price is CNY162
CNY249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Room options

Basic Quadruple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Rua Condá, 1635E - Bairro Passo dos Fortes, unidade, Chapecó, SC, 89805530

Getting around

  • Chapeco (XAP) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Quiero Café
  • Innamorato Gelato e Café
  • Antonieta Pizzaria
  • Açaí Concept
  • Cantina Galpão

About this property

Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária

  • Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária is a great choice for a stay in Chapecó. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 8 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Room amenities

What to enjoy

  • Balcony or patio

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 50 per pet, per night (maximum BRL 100 per stay)

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard, American Express

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of BRL 50 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Does Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes a stovetop, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

Does Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony or patio.

What's the area around Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária like?

Loft Condá Próximo à Rodoviária is in Passo dos Fortes, a short 7-minute walk from Ecoparque.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.