Hotel Golf Residence

Property class: 4
Port El Kantaoui hotel with outdoor pool and indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Golf Residence is a great choice for a stay in Port El Kantaoui. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include an indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a bar/lounge.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (11)

  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Indoor pool and outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Business center
  • Terrace
  • Arcade/game room
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Playground
  • Bike rental

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Arcade/game room
The current price is CNY447
CNY493 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Zone Touristique - Port El Kantaoui, PORT EL KANTAOUI, PORT EL KANTAOUI, 4089

What's nearby

  • Acqua Palace - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hannibal Park - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Port El Kantaoui Harbour - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Acqua Palace Water Park - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • El Kantaoui Golf Course - 18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Enfidha (NBE) - 31 min drive
  • Monastir (MIR-Habib Bourguiba Intl.) - 38 min drive
  • Arrêt du Dépôt Sousse Station - 15 min drive
  • Kalaa Kebira Station - 18 min drive
  • Sousse Station - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪El Koucha - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Waterside - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Arabesque El Kantaoui - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Bar du Quai - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Swim-Upbar Concorde Green Park Palace - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Hotel Golf Residence

  • Hotel Golf Residence is a great choice for a stay in Port El Kantaoui. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include an indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a bar/lounge.

At a glance

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Traveling with children

  • Playground

What to do

  • Pool table

Working away

  • Business center

Services

  • Laundry facilities
  • Bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Terrace
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool
  • An indoor pool
  • Arcade/game room
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Heating

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Bathtub only

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. Exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Hotel Golf Residence SOUSSE
Golf Residence SOUSSE
Hotel Golf Residence Port El Kantaoui
Golf Residence Port El Kantaoui
Golf Residence
Golf Residence
Hotel Golf Residence Hotel
Hotel Golf Residence PORT EL KANTAOUI
Hotel Golf Residence Hotel PORT EL KANTAOUI

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hotel Golf Residence?

Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Golf Residence?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is there an onsite casino at Hotel Golf Residence?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Veneziano (8-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Hotel Golf Residence and nearby?

Hotel Golf Residence has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a fitness center and an arcade.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Golf Residence?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does Hotel Golf Residence have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Hotel Golf Residence like?

Hotel Golf Residence is a short 10-minute walk from Port El Kantaoui Harbour and 14 minutes' walk from Acqua Palace Water Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.