Aparthotel

Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower

Property class: 4
Beach aparthotel with bar/lounge, near Ala Moana Center

Choose dates to view prices

Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower features a marina and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Ala Moana Center. Guests can take a dip in one of 2 outdoor pools or enjoy Hawaiian cuisine at Cinnamon's at the 'Ilikai, one of 2 restaurants. A bar/lounge and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • 115 apartments
  • Marina
  • Near the beach
  • 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Valet parking
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Convenience store
  • ATM/banking services

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Elevator

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, City View (No Daily Housekeeping)

  • City view
  • 92 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Condo, Kitchen, City View (No Daily Housekeeping)

  • City view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Condo, Kitchen, Partial Ocean View (No Daily Housekeeping)

  • Partial ocean view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Partial Ocean View (No Daily Housekeeping)

  • Partial ocean view
  • 92 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
1777 Ala Moana Blvd Suite 112, Honolulu, HI, 96815

What's nearby

  • Ala Moana Center - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Hawaii Convention Center - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Waikiki Beach Walk - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Royal Hawaiian Center - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Waikiki Beach - 2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Daniel K. Inouye Intl. Airport (HNL) - 29 min drive
  • Kapolei, HI (JRF-Kalaeloa) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tapa Bar - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Tropics Bar & Grill - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪GOOFY Cafe & Dine - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Lappert's Hawaii - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower

  • Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower features a marina and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Ala Moana Center. Guests can take a dip in one of 2 outdoor pools or enjoy Hawaiian cuisine at Cinnamon's at the 'Ilikai, one of 2 restaurants. A bar/lounge and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 115 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 4 PM
    • Express check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open Monday - Friday (8 AM - 4:30 PM) and Saturday - Saturday (9 AM - 1 PM)
    • The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [Ilikai Hotel, 1777 Ala Moana Blvd, Honolulu, HI]
    • Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 4:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • This property does not provide housekeeping.
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite valet parking (USD 28.00 per night; includes in/out privileges)
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Beach

  • Near the beach

Pool/Spa

  • 2 outdoor pools

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Valet parking on site (USD 28.00 per night; includes in/out privileges)

Restaurants on site

  • Cinnamon's at the 'Ilikai
  • Sarento's at the Ilikai
  • Aroma Cafe

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator (full size)
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Rice cooker

Dining

  • 2 restaurants and 1 coffee shop/cafe
  • 1 bar

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable service
  • DVD player

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished lanai
  • Terrace
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Computer station

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Multilingual staff
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop
  • ATM/banking services
  • Hair salon
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Convenience store

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean
  • In the shopping district
  • In the entertainment district

Things to do

  • Marina on site

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 115 rooms
  • Built in 1965
  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished

Special features

Dining

Cinnamon's at the 'Ilikai - This restaurant specializes in Hawaiian cuisine.
Sarento's at the Ilikai - This fine-dining restaurant specializes in Italian cuisine.
Aroma Cafe - This café specializes in American cuisine.

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for USD 5.0 per day

Parking

  • Valet parking costs USD 28.00 per night with in/out privileges

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
State tax ID - 138-447-2576-01,085-145-3952-01,193-076-8384-01,150-457-3440-01,015-347-3024-01,119-235-5840-01,006-523-6992-01,101-148-2624-01,013-556-7360-01,150-457-3440-01,175-530-5984-01,173-366-4768-01,119-308-2880-01,151-819-4688-01,014-865-6128-01,048-344-2688-01,089-396-4288-01,069-034-1888-01,058-296-3200-01,078-776-9344-01,187-991-6544-01,003-951-0016-01,131-398-0416-01,202-724-2496-01,062-016-9216-01,104-784-2816-01,059-568-3328-01,046-070-5792-01,214-178-8160-05,131-463-9872-01,123-084-1856-01,054-570-8032-01,187-320-9344-02,064-645-3248-01,002-569-8304-01,087-569-6128-01,190-586-6752-01,147-727-5648-01,097-693-4912-01,086-838-4768-01,106-694-4512-01,175-271-9360-01,097-056-3584-01,107-354-5216-01,035-279-4624-01,085-050-5728-01,170-659-4304-01,010-502-7584-01,115-062-9888-01,076-142-5920-01,096-398-1312-01,047-368-8064-01,208-196-8128-01,048-072-4992-01,119-995-1872-01,104-082-0224-02,104-167-8336-01,156-563-9680-01,131-101-5936-01,067-665-5104-01,034-227-4048-01,035-757-0560-01,135-329-3824-01,004-043-5712-01
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Property Registration Number No Registration ID

Also known as

Marina Hawaii Vacations Ilikai Condo
Marina Hawaii Vacations Ilikai
Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower Honolulu
Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower Condominium resort

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools. Guests have pool access from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower?

Yes. Valet parking costs USD 28.00 per night.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower?

You can check in starting at 4 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-in and contactless check-out are available.

What is there to do at Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower and nearby?

Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower has 2 outdoor pools and a picnic area.

Are there restaurants at or near Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants, featuring Hawaiian cuisine.

Does Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, a rice cooker, and cookware.

Does Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a furnished lanai.

What's the area around Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower like?

Marina Hawaii Vacations at the Ilikai Tower is a short 9-minute walk from Ala Moana Center and 14 minutes' walk from Waikiki Beach Walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.