Hotel Omnubo Collection

Property class: 3
Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe hotel with spa and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Omnubo Collection is a great choice for a stay in Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe. After getting a workout at the 24-hour fitness center, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travelers

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Living plant wall
  • Meeting room
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Espresso maker
The current price is CNY721
CNY814 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(36 reviews)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room, Balcony

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Junior Suite (avec Spa)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Double Room Single Use

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed

Chambre Double Deluxe Bien-Être

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
1 Rue des Rochettes, Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe, 85590

What's nearby

  • Savonnerie des Collines - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Puy du Fou - 4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Le Grand Parc du Puy du Fou - 4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Abbaye Notre Dame de La Grainetiere - 19 min drive - 20.0 km
  • Meilleraie Exhibition Park - 31 min drive - 31.7 km

Getting around

  • Nantes - Atlantique Airport (NTE) - 59 min drive
  • Pouzauges Station - 18 min drive
  • Cholet Station - 25 min drive
  • Cerizay Center Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Rendez Vous des Ventres Faims - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Le Grand Carillon - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪La Halt Des Pelerin - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪La Rôtissoire - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Les Jardins du Lavoir - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Hotel Omnubo Collection

  • Hotel Omnubo Collection is a great choice for a stay in Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe. After getting a workout at the 24-hour fitness center, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 40 rooms
    • Arranged over 5 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free secured onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

What to do

  • Foosball

Working away

  • Meeting room
  • Coworking spaces

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2017
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Traditional architecture

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 35
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch flat-screen TV
  • Premium cable channels
  • First-run movies

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Espresso maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Individually decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls
  • Desk chair
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
  • Guidebooks/recommendations

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is equipped with a sauna and a hot tub.

The spa is open daily. Guests under 16 years old are not allowed in the spa.

Dining

Bistronôm - Onsite restaurant. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.40 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 18 for adults and EUR 18 for children

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Guests under 16 years old are not allowed in the spa
  • Reservations are required for spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards, ANCV Chèques-vacances, mobile payments and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Mobile payment options include: Apple Pay.
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

BEST WESTERN HOTEL OMNUBO Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe
BEST WESTERN OMNUBO Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe
Best Western Hotel Omnubo Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe
Best Western Omnubo Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe
Best Western Omnubo
Hotel Best Western Hotel Omnubo Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe
Saint-Mars-la-Reorthe Best Western Hotel Omnubo Hotel
Hotel Best Western Hotel Omnubo
Best Omnubo Saint Mars Reorthe

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Omnubo Collection offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Omnubo Collection does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Omnubo Collection?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Omnubo Collection?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Omnubo Collection?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hotel Omnubo Collection and nearby?

Hotel Omnubo Collection has a spa and a 24-hour fitness center, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Omnubo Collection?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, Bistronôm.

What's the area around Hotel Omnubo Collection like?

Hotel Omnubo Collection is located a short 1-minute walk from Savonnerie des Collines.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Omnubo Collection Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was varied, good, and excellent with a generous selection of sweet and savory options. (25 reviews)
  • The restaurant offered excellent meals, varied breakfast options, and high-quality service. (15 reviews)
  • The spa facilities, including the jacuzzi, were perfect and ideal for relaxing. (5 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Restaurant
Service staff
Breakfast

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean and convenient hotel if you’re visiting Puy du Fou
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Brand new, air conditioning, clean and modern. Restaurant with decent dinner food. Definitely a welcome addition for the current heat wave and amidst a tired group of dusty towns.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very comfortable and the staffs were all really lovely. The food was excellent too. I would choose to stay there again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good, well presented breakfast. Did not eat dinner so cannot comment.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Family room was exceptionally clean but the room was very small and not enough room to get out of bed in the night ( about 12inches at side of bed) Beds were very short, not standard uk length. Breakfast was ok Poor hot food choice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was a good homebase for going to the Puy Du Foa theme park. We enjoyed the water delivered every day. There was a happy hour, and the lobby was enjoyable to hang out after a long day of walking.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent all around
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Breakfast was great but a bit more choice in the restaurant would be nice especially if you’re staying more than 1 night
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great for nearness to Puy du Fou

Some of staff were excellent in the dining room, but some v inattentive.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location not far from Puy Du Fou. Easy to access from the main highway. Had a family room. It's quite small for the price but adequate overall. The room could use more places (or even a bench) in the bathroom as there isn't much counter space. Also the shelf near the TV is in an odd spot (friend hit their head more than once on it). Location though is great and I think the staff were friendly and kind. Would stay there again if in the area.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very Enjoyable One Night Stay

We had a wonderful one night stay at Hotel Omnubo! The bed was huge and super comfortable, a warm powerful shower and lots of amenities. We really enjoyed our dinner in the restaurant and a relax in the garden. It is a wonderful small hotel, with ample parking and modern facilities. We would definitely recommend.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff were very friendly. The room was clean but a bit tight in space but that is to be expected.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fabulous looking hotel. Lovely rooms. I think it’s new. Great restaurant. Dinner was good. Could of been better choice in the menu. Hotel really great looking hir. Would stay again. Ideal for puy du fou.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The service at this hotel was impeccable. The people are very kind and very helpful. They welcommed us with coffee and croissant, took car of our luggage as we have to go to the puy du Fou. The rooms are clean very functionnal. The suite with the Spa is just incredible. Best value for money in the area by far.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Attention aux chambres finalement bruyantes à cause des lourdes portes d’entrée qui ont un réglage de ferme-porte trop rapide. Comme les gens ne pensent qu’à eux et ne retiennent pas la porte, les cloisons vibrent littéralement dès que quelqu’un entre ou sort donc inutile de payer un supplément pour choisir sa chambre loin de l’ascenseur car ce n’est pas lui qu’on entend… même le personnel de ménage laisse les portes claquer. On entend aussi les chambres voisines. Étonnant pour cet établissement récent. Mais excellente isolation par rapport à l’extérieur. Chambres propres et bien décorées. Prix du petit déjeuner excessif : 18€ par personne
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bel hôtel / calme / bon restaurant
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent séjour Le personnel est très agréable La chambre était impeccable Tout était parfait
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Accueil chaleureux, chambre extrêmement propre, restaurant de très bonne facture et salle de sport pratique !
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Dommage qu'il n'y a pas de petite laverie lorsque les voyageurs y passent plusieurs jours
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

nos trataron muy bien cuando llegamos.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hôtel très agréable . L ensemble du personnel est certes professionnel mais aussi souriant , agréable et vous apporte un service de qualité sans se prendre au sérieux . De petites attentions dès votre arrivée…. Chambre propre , bien entretenue , literie de qualité Bref excellent séjour !!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Un accueil très professionnel et avec beaucoup de gentillesse. Il est possible de laisser ses bagages le matin. L’ hôtel a un design moderne et est très propre. Une très belle chambre avec un jacuzzi sur une jolie terrasse avec coin salon. C’est idéal pour se reposer après une journée au puits du fou. Un petit déjeuner copieux et diversifié en libre service. Nous sommes allés au restaurant le soir, très bon cocktails et repas. Nous reviendrons ! Merci !
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hôtel au top. personnel accueillant et bienveillant chambre décorée avec goût prestations spa excellentes petit déjeuner complet le petit + que des produits locaux je recommande