Hotel Fellini Rimini

Property class: 3
Rimini hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Fellini Rimini is just 2 mi (3.2 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Also, Rimini Beach and Rimini Fiera Expo Center are within a short drive.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Main amenities (11)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Self parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Front-desk safe
  • Vending machine
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Refrigerator (on request)
  • Self parking (surcharge)

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Triple Room

  • Sea view
  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Quadruple Room

  • Sea view
  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Viale Rapallo 21, Rimini, RN, 47924

What's nearby

  • Lungomare Giuseppe di Vittorio - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Fiabilandia - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Viale Regina Elena - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Centro Congressi SGR - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Rimini Beach - 3 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Federico Fellini Intl. Airport (RMI) - 5 min drive
  • Forlì Intl. Airport (FRL) - 40 min drive
  • RiminiFiera Station - 12 min drive
  • Rimini Station - 14 min drive
  • Rimini Miramare Station - 21 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Roxy bar - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Red Devil - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Shooters Bar & Grill - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Red Devil Motors Pub - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Jimmis - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Hotel Fellini Rimini

  • Hotel Fellini Rimini is just 2 mi (3.2 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Also, Rimini Beach and Rimini Fiera Expo Center are within a short drive.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 43 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 8 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (2 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets stay free
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Uncovered onsite self parking (EUR 10 per day)
    • Onsite parking limited

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Digital TV channels

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator (on request)

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 25.0 per day
  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Uncovered self parking costs EUR 10 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Also known as

Hotel Navona RIMINI
Navona RIMINI
Fellini Rimini
Hotel Fellini Rimini Hotel
Hotel Fellini Rimini Rimini
Hotel Fellini Rimini Hotel Rimini

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Fellini Rimini?

Yes, pets stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Fellini Rimini?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 10 per day. Parking spots may be limited.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Hotel Fellini Rimini?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Fellini Rimini?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM. Check-out time is 10 AM.

What is there to do at Hotel Fellini Rimini and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like cycling and hiking.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Fellini Rimini?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does Hotel Fellini Rimini have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Hotel Fellini Rimini like?

Hotel Fellini Rimini is in the heart of Rimini, a short 13-minute walk from Fiabilandia and 18 minutes' walk from Viale Regina Elena.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Fellini Rimini Reviews

6.6

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

7.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nic

Great
Verified review

6/10 Good

Nel periodo invernale non c'è 8l ristorante e la qualità dei servizi non giustifica il prezzo di 150 a notte!
Verified review

6/10 Good

Arrivo pessimo dopo migliorato !!!

Personale freddo L accoglienza non è stata il massimo anzi pessima poi è cambiato personale ed è andata un po’ meglio, ci ha concesso di fare colazione fuori orario di 30 minuti !!!
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Freddo, nonostante si sono adoperati con stufetta elettrica (visto le mie lamentele). Il riscaldamento era acceso ma evidentemente insufficiente. Anche la sala da pranzo fredda! Tutti facevano colazione con il cappotto.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

È il top del top

Staff molto cordiale ed amichevole, confort 100% È un hotel ben arredato, come posizione è uno tra i migliori.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tout était parfait !

Nous avons séjourné 5 jours dans cet hôtel et rien à dire tout était parfait. Il est idéalement placé, tout près de la plage. Il y a un parking fermé qui est au prix de 9€ la nuit. Il s'agit d'un hôtel familiale et très accueillant. Nous étions avec mon mari et nos trois enfants et nous avons été pleinement satisfait de notre séjour. De plus le petit déjeuner est compris dans le prix de la chambre et c'est vraiment appréciable.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

5 Sterne

tolles erlebnis! top service top menschen sehr viel spaß gehabt!
Verified review

6/10 Good

Hotel terribile struttura da ristrutturare...la camera era piccola e poco ospitale, il bagno minuscolo con una doccia quasi inesistente. Nn lo consiglierei a nessuno
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Not Recommend

Booked for 4 x nights however only stayed for 1. Room very small so much so we could not lay suitcase down to open luggage. TRAIN line outside keep us awake. No actual shower in room just a hose shower head, no cubicle so water went all over bathroom. Extra charges for parking even for the fridge. Very disappointed and left the hotel just after 1 unhappy night
Verified review

2/10 Poor

buono perché in posizione vicino alla spiaggia.

Il bagno troppo piccolo e scomodo per lavarsi., perché senza box doccia. non venivano mai cambiate gli asciugamani ( solo se lo chiedevi nello specifico) e non c'era neanche il sapone. Il pavimento era sempre sporco e il letto non veniva mai rifatto ( solo a richiesta) Non funzionava l'ascensore. Dovevamo fare i piani ( 3 ) a piedi con una carrozzina!!! Non mi è sembrato un albergo di 3 stelle. forse di 1 stella!!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Da ritornarci!!!

Hotel davvero consigliato, personale gentilissimo e sempre disponibile. Camera pulita con letti comodissimi ed aria condizionata. Colazione ottima ed abbondante anche internazionale. Un particolare ringraziamento alla ragazza della reception, disponibilissima e simpatica. Posizione ottima vicino la spiaggia libera.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Il peggior hotel a 3 stelle mai visto

Hotel Rimini Le foto e la descrizione della stanza non erano attendibili. La stanza era minuscola none era abbastanza pulita, c'era posto per in letto singolo, col letto matrimoniale astento si apriva la porta d'entrata. Lo stesso per il bagno la porta si apriva a metà perché urtava contro il lavandino, non c'era il bidet e la doccia quando era in funzione allagava la camera non essendoci il piatto doccia. Non c'era il Wi-Fi in camera e c'era una sola presa per caricare il cellulare la TV non funzionava. L'hotel è a pochi metri dai binari del treno che passavano frequentemente e questo non è menzionato della descrizione 5 euro per un parcheggio non custodito e aperto Il giorno dopo mi hanno voluto lasciare nessuna ricevuta neanche per la tassa di soggiorno che ho pagato.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

i had a great time at Fellini Rimini, the managers were always really nice. Their English was quite good, and they were happy to help me with Italian. Breakfast was really nice each day, with a good range of food. Kiko the dog was hilarious and so cute! Altogether they were very friendly and I had a good time their. The only thing was that the wifi didn't work in my room, but it worked perfectly in the common areas.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Ponte 2 giugno

Zona molto servita, buona la pulizia delle camere, peccato per l'orario: erano circa le 17, e l'aria condizionata, compresa nel prezzo, che nn a mai funzionato, come la Wi-Fi in camera, impossibile senza i potenziatori di segnale. Ottima la prima colazione.... da consigliare
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Hotel...d'altri tempi!!

Camera al limite della decenza.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Soggiorno modesto

Hotel modesto, personale cortese, colazione standard
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Meglio passare oltre

Nonostante la buona volontà dei gestori ( fra l'altro nessun italiano) l'albero ha molte pecche: demode', stanze vecchie e piccole. Unica nota positiva sta a 100 dal mare per il resto no comment
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Unannehmbar

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good