Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Wiggle Room on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Wiggle Room consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Wiggle Room Toronto
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Wiggle Room?




1. Check Inn
Check Inn2.3 km from Wiggle Room
Christine
CNY416
CNY498 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Dan Leckie Apartments
Dan Leckie ApartmentsCityPlace, 1.6 km from Wiggle Room
Daoud
CNY539
CNY646 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Gladstone House
Gladstone House1.9 km from Wiggle Room
Jason
CNY1,249
CNY1,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Modern Downtown Suites Near CN Tower
Modern Downtown Suites Near CN TowerToronto Entertainment District, 1.7 km from Wiggle Room
Sergio
CNY713
CNY1,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Nester Finn West Queen West
Nester Finn West Queen West2 km from Wiggle Room
Ben
CNY1,290
CNY1,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. The Annex
The Annex1.5 km from Wiggle Room
Elise
CNY1,092
CNY1,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. HostlyStays Luxury Suites
HostlyStays Luxury SuitesCityPlace, 1.6 km from Wiggle Room
Raschied
CNY639
CNY765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Nomas Hotel
Nomas Hotel1.5 km from Wiggle Room
Robert
CNY941
CNY1,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Polaris Suites
Polaris SuitesGarden District, 2.7 km from Wiggle Room
Shady
CNY469
CNY1,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Victoria's Mansion Guest House
Victoria's Mansion Guest House2.7 km from Wiggle Room
Viola
CNY745
CNY893 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Four Seasons Hotel Toronto
Four Seasons Hotel TorontoYorkville, 2.6 km from Wiggle Room
Tat Cheong
CNY4,194
CNY5,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by Hilton
Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by HiltonWellington Place, 1.3 km from Wiggle Room
scott
CNY1,303
CNY1,560 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. The Hazelton Hotel Toronto
The Hazelton Hotel TorontoYorkville, 2.4 km from Wiggle Room
Jerry
CNY3,374
CNY4,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. StayToronto - The Jarvis Condos
StayToronto - The Jarvis CondosGarden District, 2.7 km from Wiggle Room
Liam
CNY881
CNY1,611 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Nobu Hotel Toronto
Nobu Hotel TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 1.5 km from Wiggle Room
Farzan
CNY3,585
CNY4,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Bellair Yorkville
Bellair YorkvilleYorkville, 2.2 km from Wiggle Room
Jia
CNY1,683
CNY2,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. The Yorkville Royal Sonesta Hotel Toronto
The Yorkville Royal Sonesta Hotel Toronto2 km from Wiggle Room
Margaret
CNY1,495
CNY1,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Shangri-La Toronto
Shangri-La TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 1.7 km from Wiggle Room
Armenouhi Jennifer
CNY2,460
CNY2,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Park Hyatt Toronto
Park Hyatt Toronto2.2 km from Wiggle Room
Rasmus
CNY2,948
CNY3,531 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Wiggle Room
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Check Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dan Leckie Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ode | 9.8 Exceptional 234 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gladstone House | 9.2 Wonderful 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Modern Downtown Suites Near CN Tower | 9.2 Wonderful 12 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Wiggle Room
Hard Luck Bar
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Hard Luck Bar in Old Toronto.
BMO Education & Conference Centre
BMO Education & Conference Centre is a venue in Downtown Toronto.
Kiever Synagogue
Downtown Toronto is home to Kiever Synagogue, so why not stop by during your stay in Toronto. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Bellevue Square
Bellevue Square is worth a pic or two when discovering Downtown Toronto. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Sneaky Dee's
If you find yourself in Downtown Toronto, you can stop off for a few drinks or snacks at Sneaky Dee's.
Handlebar
If you find yourself in Downtown Toronto, you can stop off for a few drinks or snacks at Handlebar.
Monarch Tavern
If you find yourself in Old Toronto, you can stop off for a few drinks or snacks at Monarch Tavern.









