Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Crown Pier on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Crown Pier consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Crown Pier London
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Crown Pier?




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.1 km from Crown Pier
Matthew
CNY1,764
CNY2,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.5 km from Crown Pier
Ross
CNY1,943
CNY2,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Crown Pier
Leandro
CNY7,027
CNY8,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Crown Pier
Debbie
CNY3,651
CNY4,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London1.1 km from Crown Pier
Nicola
CNY3,683
CNY4,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1 km from Crown Pier
Athol
CNY2,170
CNY2,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.3 km from Crown Pier
Alan
CNY1,186
CNY1,423 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms
Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms1.2 km from Crown Pier
Ross
CNY1,388
CNY1,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from Crown Pier
Tushar
CNY5,505
CNY6,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Crown Pier
Trivies
CNY2,030
CNY2,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Crown Pier
Vaughan
CNY4,783
CNY5,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.7 km from Crown Pier
Angel
CNY1,395
CNY1,674 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms1 km from Crown Pier
Calum
CNY1,136
CNY1,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 1.1 km from Crown Pier
Nicky
CNY1,056
CNY1,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.3 km from Crown Pier
Naomi
CNY1,690
CNY2,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1 km from Crown Pier
John
CNY2,315
CNY2,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1 km from Crown Pier
Kendra
CNY1,156
CNY1,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1.1 km from Crown Pier
Faith
CNY945
CNY1,134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Crown Pier
Emily
CNY2,541
CNY3,049 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Crown Pier
Fernando
CNY1,860
CNY2,232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Crown Pier
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 330 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Crown Pier

Two Temple Place
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Two Temple Place— just one of the monuments in London City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Big Ben, Buckingham Palace, and Tower Bridge.
Photo by Jeff Whyte
London Temple Church
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to London Temple Church— just one of the monuments in London City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Big Ben, Buckingham Palace, and Tower Bridge.
Photo by Lee Pelling
Oxo Tower Wharf
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Oxo Tower Wharf— just one of the monuments in London City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Big Ben, Tower Bridge, and Buckingham Palace.
Middle Temple
Middle Temple is worth a pic or two when discovering London City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Inner Temple
Inner Temple is worth a pic or two when discovering London City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Instituto Cervantes London
Instituto Cervantes London is a venue in London City Centre. If you have fun at Instituto Cervantes London, you'll love De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms and Hunterian Museum, both a short walk away.
Fleet Street
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Fleet Street in London City Centre. Splash some more cash at Chancery Lane, Hatton Garden, and Smithfield Market.
Temple Bar Memorial
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Temple Bar Memorial— just one of the monuments in London City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Big Ben, Buckingham Palace, and Tower Bridge.





