Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Handara Gate?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Handara Gate on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Handara Gate consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 19, 2026.




1. Dusun Bedugul Asri
Dusun Bedugul Asri1.6 km from Handara Gate
Shrishti
CNY282
CNY341 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Handara Golf & Resort Bali
Handara Golf & Resort Bali0.9 km from Handara Gate
Atika
CNY338
CNY409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Pondanu Cabins By The Lake
Pondanu Cabins By The Lake1.7 km from Handara Gate
Fabrizio
CNY281
CNY340 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. dedanau Hotel
dedanau Hotel2.2 km from Handara Gate
Arcangel
CNY298
CNY361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. CLV Hotel & Villa
CLV Hotel & Villa2.1 km from Handara Gate
Céline
CNY193
CNY233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Dajan Buyan Homestay
Dajan Buyan Homestay1.8 km from Handara Gate
CNY118
CNY142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Container Smart Stay (CSS)
Container Smart Stay (CSS)2.3 km from Handara Gate
Norman
CNY138
CNY166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




8. Sanctua Resort Bedugul
Sanctua Resort Bedugul1.8 km from Handara Gate
Stéphanie
CNY695
CNY842 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Buyan Lakeside Villas
Buyan Lakeside Villas2.7 km from Handara Gate
Patricia
CNY718
CNY869 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Catur Glamping Bedugul
Catur Glamping Bedugul2.8 km from Handara Gate
Christine
CNY97
CNY117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Enjung Beji Resort
Enjung Beji Resort2.3 km from Handara Gate
neko
CNY151
CNY183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




12. MR GLAMPING & VILLA
MR GLAMPING & VILLA0.3 km from Handara Gate
Olivier
CNY215
CNY260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Sai Wana Cabin Bedugul
Sai Wana Cabin Bedugul1.9 km from Handara Gate
Sabine
CNY213
CNY257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. The Dewi Bedugul
The Dewi Bedugul2.9 km from Handara Gate
Deborah
CNY361
CNY437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




15. Diamond Glamping By BIO Management
Diamond Glamping By BIO Management1.2 km from Handara Gate
Nancy
CNY108
CNY130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Green Lava Cabin Bedugul
Green Lava Cabin Bedugul2.4 km from Handara Gate
CNY229
CNY277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Green Hill By Polumb Garden
Green Hill By Polumb Garden2.9 km from Handara Gate
CNY631
CNY763 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Popitan Garden Campground & Glamping
Popitan Garden Campground & Glamping3 km from Handara Gate
CNY169
CNY204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




19. The Joglo Beratan
The Joglo Beratan1.5 km from Handara Gate
CNY93
CNY113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Agusta Lake View Bedugul
Agusta Lake View Bedugul2.2 km from Handara Gate
CNY826
CNY999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Handara Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dusun Bedugul Asri | 9.2 Wonderful 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Handara Golf & Resort Bali | 8.2 Very good 59 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pondanu Cabins By The Lake | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() dedanau Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CLV Hotel & Villa | 7.8 Good 103 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Handara Gate
Ulun Danu Temple
8.8/10 (399 reviews)
Ulun Danu Temple is in the heart of Candikuning, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bali Handara Kosaido Country Club
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Bali Handara Kosaido Country Club, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Bedugul. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bali Farm House
Bali Farm House is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Bedugul, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Bali Farm House, you'll love Bali Botanic Garden and The Blooms Garden, both located nearby.
Buyan Lake
Buyan Lake is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Wanagiri, why not stop by during your stay.
Bali Botanic Garden
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Bali Botanic Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Candikuning. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you like Bali Botanic Garden, you'll love Jatiluwih Rice Terraces, just a short drive away.
Bedugul Market
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Bedugul Market when visiting Candikuning.
Danau Buyan
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Danau Buyan— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Bedugul. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
The Blooms Garden
The Blooms Garden is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Candikuning, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at The Blooms Garden, you'll love Bali Botanic Garden and Hidden Garden Agriculture, both located nearby.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Handara Gate?
- Guests love staying at Handara Golf & Resort Bali, which is a hotel near Handara Gate.
- Alamu is another well-reviewed bed & breakfast and is a short drive away.
- With 15,389 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Handara Gate?
On Hotels.com, you can find the best options for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Remember that pricing varies based on where and when you plan to go.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY93
Can I find hotels close to Handara Gate that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels offering refundable rates, but make sure to review the cancellation deadline before you book. To find those rates, use the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Handara Gate that offer these rates are Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort and The Damai.
What are the best romantic hotels near Handara Gate?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Handara Golf & Resort Bali offers a garden-view restaurant, a spa, and a golf course. It's a 20-minute walk from Handara Gate.
- Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort is another great choice, and it's 33 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels close to Handara Gate with free breakfast?
- Begin your day with a free continental breakfast at Alamu , which is a short 3-minute drive from Handara Gate.
- Cicada Resort Bali Ubud, Autograph Collection is also a recommended place to stay with a free full breakfast, and it's located in the larger area.
Which hotels near Handara Gate have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with mountain or garden views at Handara Golf & Resort Bali, which is a 20-minute walk from Handara Gate.
- Also recommended is Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort, which has rooms with ocean or garden views.
What are the best family hotels close to Handara Gate?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, Handara Golf & Resort Bali offers a playground, children's meals, and a garden-view restaurant. Handara Gate is 20 minutes away on foot.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort.
What are the best luxury hotels near Handara Gate?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Homm Saranam Baturiti, which is a short 16-minute drive from Handara Gate. This hotel features 2 restaurants including Samiya Restaurant, and offers an outdoor pool.
- A second luxurious choice is Elevate Bali, which is 31 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Handara Gate with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at Handara Golf & Resort Bali, which offers free extended parking. You'll be a 20-minute walk from Handara Gate.
- Alamu also has free parking and is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Handara Gate with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Munduk Moding Plantation Nature Resort has 2 outdoor pools. Handara Gate is a 33-minute drive from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is The Lovina.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Handara Gate?
- You can check out sights near Handara Gate like Ulun Danu Temple, Jatiluwih Rice Terraces, and Munduk Waterfall.
- Gitgit Waterfall, Sekumpul Waterfall, and Bali Botanic Garden are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Handara Gate?
- Your pet companion can join you at Aksari Resort Ubud by Ini Vie Hospitality, which is within reach of Handara Gate.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is Dedary Resort Ubud by Ini Vie Hospitality. The resort offers food and water bowls.





