Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tapovan on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tapovan consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Tapovan Dehradun
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Tapovan?




1. Comfort Inn Dehradun
Comfort Inn Dehradun2.1 km from Tapovan
Pearl Pratim
CNY316
CNY332 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Madhuban
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Madhuban2.6 km from Tapovan
Preet kanwal Narula
CNY559
CNY659 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Lemarq
Lemarq2.5 km from Tapovan
Pallav
CNY290
CNY305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Sterling Marbella Dehradun
Sterling Marbella Dehradun2.6 km from Tapovan
Niraj
CNY204
CNY215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Clarks Inn Express Dehradun
Clarks Inn Express Dehradun2.4 km from Tapovan
David
CNY411
CNY431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Hotel Central Park Inn
Hotel Central Park Inn3.1 km from Tapovan
Ariel
CNY202
CNY212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. AAR Resort and Spa
AAR Resort and Spa2.8 km from Tapovan
Amardeep Singh
CNY221
CNY232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Sapphire Sky Hotel
Sapphire Sky Hotel2.1 km from Tapovan
CNY278
CNY292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Treebo Premium Pearl Avenue Banquets And Lawn
Treebo Premium Pearl Avenue Banquets And Lawn1.3 km from Tapovan
CNY193
CNY203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. The Emerald Grand
The Emerald Grand2.3 km from Tapovan
Mitsuru
CNY398
CNY418 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Fabhotel Krishna Heights
Fabhotel Krishna Heights1.3 km from Tapovan
Gurumurthy
CNY104
CNY109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Casa garden Aamwala
Casa garden Aamwala2.1 km from Tapovan
CNY125
CNY132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Hotel Daffodils Inn
Hotel Daffodils Inn3 km from Tapovan
CNY182
CNY191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. 22 Heights
22 Heights2.6 km from Tapovan
CNY284
CNY299 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Hotel Alaya
Hotel Alaya2.6 km from Tapovan
CNY278
CNY292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Happy Feet Boutique Homestay
Happy Feet Boutique Homestay2.6 km from Tapovan
CNY190
CNY199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Hotel MR Residency
Hotel MR Residency2.7 km from Tapovan
CNY133
CNY140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. HOTEL SUKOON
HOTEL SUKOON2.5 km from Tapovan
CNY177
CNY186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Amar kuti Cottages
Amar kuti Cottages2.6 km from Tapovan
CNY221
CNY232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Alaya Stays Kalyan Mansion 1 Room Suites
Alaya Stays Kalyan Mansion 1 Room Suites2.7 km from Tapovan
CNY453
CNY476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Tapovan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Comfort Inn Dehradun | 9.6 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Madhuban | 8.4 Very good 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lemarq | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sterling Marbella Dehradun | 8.0 Very good 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarks Inn Express Dehradun | 8.6 Excellent 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tapovan
Bhatta Falls
Bhatta Falls is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Dehradun, why not stop by during your stay.
Clock Tower
7.8/10 (29 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Clock Tower— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Dehradun.
Sai Darbar Temple
Sai Darbar Temple is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Dehradun, why not stop by during your stay.
Robber's Cave
9.2/10 (21 reviews)
Robber's Cave is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from central Dehradun, why not stop by during your stay.
Sakya Centre Buddhist Monastery
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Sakya Centre Buddhist Monastery is 5.4 mi (8.8 km) from central Dehradun, why not stop by during your stay.
Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology
If you'd like to get a taste of Dehradun student life, check out Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Dehradun.
Zonal Anthropological Museum
If visiting museums in Dehradun are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Zonal Anthropological Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Dehradun has to offer, head to Clock Tower, University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, and Robber's Cave.
Tapkeshwar Temple
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
Tapkeshwar Temple is 3 mi (4.8 km) from central Dehradun, why not stop by during your stay.





