Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry Teignmouth
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry?




1. Potters Mooring Guest House Hotel
Potters Mooring Guest House Hotel0.4 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Colin
CNY841
CNY1,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Cockhaven Arms
Cockhaven Arms3 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Henry
CNY598
CNY717 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. The Ness House
The Ness House0.5 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Louise
CNY937
CNY1,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. The Cliffden Hotel
The Cliffden Hotel1.2 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Marion
CNY586
CNY703 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Sunvale
Sunvale0.8 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
DAVID
CNY3,135
CNY3,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Bespoke Holiday Home by the Jurassic Coast
Bespoke Holiday Home by the Jurassic Coast0.5 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
CNY1,370
CNY2,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Pie Cottage
Pie Cottage0.7 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Aman
CNY2,552
CNY3,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Teign Cottage
Teign Cottage0.3 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Lou
CNY3,749
CNY4,499 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. Orestone Manor
Orestone Manor4.6 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Elaine
CNY805
CNY966 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Lyme Bay House
Lyme Bay House4.7 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Sheryl
CNY930
CNY1,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Halekulani Devon
Halekulani Devon4.1 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Adrian
CNY797
CNY957 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Babbacombe Palms
Babbacombe Palms6.9 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Catherine
CNY554
CNY664 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House
Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House8.1 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
M
CNY912
CNY1,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. The Briarfields
The Briarfields8.7 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Josie
CNY744
CNY744 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Passage House Hotel
Passage House Hotel5.8 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
jonathan
CNY536
CNY644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Kethla House
Kethla House8.6 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Lisa
CNY606
CNY606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. 74 Belgravia
74 Belgravia8.6 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Alison
CNY771
CNY926 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Langstone Cliff
Langstone Cliff7.2 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Susan
CNY915
CNY1,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. The Somerville
The Somerville8.8 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Paul
CNY804
CNY965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Abingdon House
Abingdon House8.6 km from Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Jolene
CNY908
CNY1,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Potters Mooring Guest House Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cockhaven Arms | 9.6 Exceptional 227 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ness House | 9.6 Exceptional 95 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Cliffden Hotel | 8.4 Very good 746 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunvale | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Teignmouth and Shaldon Ferry
Teignmouth Back Beach
8.4/10 (24 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Teignmouth Back Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Teignmouth. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Teignmouth Beach, Shaldon Beach, and Sprat Sand, all 3 within a short walk.
Shaldon Beach
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Shaldon Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Shaldon. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Teignmouth Back Beach, Sprat Sand, and Gales Hill, all 3 within a short walk.
Sprat Sand
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
If you're in central Teignmouth and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Sprat Sand. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Teignmouth Beach, Teignmouth Back Beach, and Shaldon Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Homeyards Botanical Gardens
Ready for an education in local botany? Homeyards Botanical Gardens should make your list of places to visit, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Shaldon. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kents Cavern Prehistoric Caves and Dawlish Lawn, both nearby.
SeaSports South West
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
SeaSports South West is in the heart of Teignmouth, so why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at SeaSports South West, you'll love Grand Pier and Homeyards Botanical Gardens, both a short walk away.
Gales Hill
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Gales Hill in the heart of Teignmouth. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Teignmouth Beach, Teignmouth Back Beach, and Shaldon Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Shaldon Cliffs Pitch and Putt
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Shaldon Cliffs Pitch and Putt, a golf course in the heart of Shaldon. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If Shaldon Cliffs Pitch and Putt doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Torquay Golf Club is also nearby.
Shaldon Wildlife Trust
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Shaldon Wildlife Trust, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Shaldon. If you have fun at Shaldon Wildlife Trust, you'll love Homeyards Botanical Gardens, just a short walk away.





