Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Praia de Porto Belo on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Praia de Porto Belo consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Praia de Porto Belo Porto Belo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Praia de Porto Belo?




1. Pousada Jardim Porto Belo
Pousada Jardim Porto Belo0.8 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Volnei
CNY303
CNY318 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Innbox - Porto Belo
Innbox - Porto Belo0.2 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Fernando José
CNY278
CNY292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Pousada Canário Azul
Pousada Canário Azul3.2 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Samuel L
CNY300
CNY315 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Pousada Nosso Bosque
Pousada Nosso Bosque1.5 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Eudes
CNY333
CNY349 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Pousada Sitio Olho Dagua
Pousada Sitio Olho Dagua3.1 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Roselaine
CNY403
CNY424 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Pousada Oceânica
Pousada Oceânica3.1 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Marcio
CNY377
CNY396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Fully Equipped Stays Just Steps From the sea in Pereque Mtrs
Fully Equipped Stays Just Steps From the sea in Pereque Mtrs2.1 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Felipe
CNY267
CNY690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Bombinhas Summer Beach
Bombinhas Summer Beach3.2 km from Praia de Porto Belo
CNY242
CNY848 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Apto w/ 3 En-suites, BBQ & Ocean View Rih0203
Apto w/ 3 En-suites, BBQ & Ocean View Rih02032.5 km from Praia de Porto Belo
CNY400
CNY976 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Apt w/ Jacuzzi 220 m From the sea Arf0504
Apt w/ Jacuzzi 220 m From the sea Arf05042.7 km from Praia de Porto Belo
CNY438
CNY1,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Apt w/ Barbecue Grill 300m From the Beach Mtr0502
Apt w/ Barbecue Grill 300m From the Beach Mtr05022.1 km from Praia de Porto Belo
CNY290
CNY693 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Apt w/ BBQ & View, 130m From Beach Rsd0202
Apt w/ BBQ & View, 130m From Beach Rsd02020.5 km from Praia de Porto Belo
CNY1,101
CNY1,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Apt w/ Private BBQ 90m From the Sea Rih0802
Apt w/ Private BBQ 90m From the Sea Rih08022.5 km from Praia de Porto Belo
CNY872
CNY1,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Apt With Barbecue, 90m From Pereque Beach Rih0902
Apt With Barbecue, 90m From Pereque Beach Rih09022.5 km from Praia de Porto Belo
CNY872
CNY1,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Pousada Água Viva
Pousada Água Viva3.4 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Ricardo
CNY173
CNY181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Nobile Grand Itapema
Nobile Grand Itapema4.7 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Jaqueline
CNY638
CNY657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Pousada Vô Jaques
Pousada Vô Jaques3.6 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Daniel Augusto
CNY436
CNY458 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Canto da Catarina Bombinhas
Canto da Catarina Bombinhas3.3 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Paul Andre
CNY219
CNY229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Agua Marinha de Bombas - Bombinhas
Agua Marinha de Bombas - Bombinhas3.5 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Alessandra
CNY330
CNY347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Makkai Resort Bombinhas
Makkai Resort Bombinhas3.5 km from Praia de Porto Belo
Karina
CNY450
CNY472 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Praia de Porto Belo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Jardim Porto Belo | 9.2 Wonderful 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Innbox - Porto Belo | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Canário Azul | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Nosso Bosque | 8.4 Very good 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Sitio Olho Dagua | 7.6 Good 9 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Praia de Porto Belo
Costão das Vieiras
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Costão das Vieiras is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Porto Belo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Praia de Porto Belo and Praia do Baixio, located nearby.
Praia do Araçá
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Praia do Araçá is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Porto Belo. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Praia do Caixa de Aco located nearby.
Praia de Perequê
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Praia de Perequê, located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Porto Belo. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Meia Praia Beach, Zimbros Beach, and Itapema Beach.
Zimbros Beach
7.4/10 (12 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Zimbros Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from central Bombinhas. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Praia do Cantinho and Praia do Cardoso, both within a short walk.
Praia do Cantinho
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Praia do Cantinho is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.7 mi (6 km) from central Bombinhas. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Zimbros Beach and Praia do Cardoso, both within a short walk.
Praia do Caixa de Aco
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Praia do Caixa de Aco is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Porto Belo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Estaleiro Beach, just a short walk away.
Praia do Cardoso
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Praia do Cardoso, located 4.1 mi (6.5 km) from central Bombinhas. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Zimbros Beach, Lagoa Beach, and Praia do Cantinho, all 3 within a short walk.





