Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Las Salinas Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Las Salinas Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Las Salinas Beach Sant Josep de sa Talaia
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Las Salinas Beach?




1. Hostal Mar y Sal
Hostal Mar y Sal< 0.1 km from Las Salinas Beach
Bradley
CNY566
CNY778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Hotel THB Los Molinos - Adults Only
Hotel THB Los Molinos - Adults Only7.9 km from Las Salinas Beach
Annabel
CNY1,021
CNY1,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Standard, Ibiza
The Standard, Ibiza8.6 km from Las Salinas Beach
Edward
CNY868
CNY971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Play Hotel Ibiza
Play Hotel Ibiza7.9 km from Las Salinas Beach
mindy
CNY553
CNY617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. Can Vistabella Boutique Resort
Can Vistabella Boutique Resort13.7 km from Las Salinas Beach
Frank
CNY1,351
CNY1,536 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Core Ibiza Town Hotel
Core Ibiza Town Hotel8.6 km from Las Salinas Beach
Greg
CNY822
CNY954 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Hostal Parque Ibiza
Hostal Parque Ibiza8.5 km from Las Salinas Beach
Tobias
CNY831
CNY964 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Sud Ibiza Suites
Sud Ibiza Suites7.8 km from Las Salinas Beach
Richard
CNY713
CNY801 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




9. Montesol Experimental Ibiza
Montesol Experimental Ibiza8.7 km from Las Salinas Beach
Linda
CNY1,091
CNY1,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. PAIISE Hotels
PAIISE Hotels4.7 km from Las Salinas Beach
Nicholas
CNY674
CNY774 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Hotel Simbad
Hotel Simbad10.7 km from Las Salinas Beach
MEHRNAZ
CNY976
CNY1,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hostal Europa Punico
Hostal Europa Punico8.3 km from Las Salinas Beach
Anelia
CNY430
CNY490 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Apartamentos Bon Sol Prestige
Apartamentos Bon Sol Prestige5.9 km from Las Salinas Beach
Cheick
CNY519
CNY584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. Hotel Royal Plaza
Hotel Royal Plaza8.8 km from Las Salinas Beach
Colin
CNY557
CNY662 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Hostal Ibiza
Hostal Ibiza8.6 km from Las Salinas Beach
Nicole
CNY358
CNY398 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Hotel Club Sunway Punta Prima
Hotel Club Sunway Punta Prima15.1 km from Las Salinas Beach
Jessica
CNY683
CNY760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Pacha Hotel
Pacha Hotel9.8 km from Las Salinas Beach
Nisha
CNY1,211
CNY1,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Eurostars Puerto de Ibiza
Eurostars Puerto de Ibiza8.7 km from Las Salinas Beach
Natali
CNY553
CNY621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. Hostal Juanita
Hostal Juanita8.6 km from Las Salinas Beach
Regan
CNY376
CNY418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Parador de Ibiza
Parador de Ibiza8.3 km from Las Salinas Beach
Melissa
CNY1,219
CNY1,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Compare popular hotels close to Las Salinas Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hostal Mar y Sal | 9.6 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel THB Los Molinos - Adults Only | 9.0 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Standard, Ibiza | 9.2 Wonderful 450 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Play Hotel Ibiza | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Can Vistabella Boutique Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 96 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Las Salinas Beach
Bossa Beach
8.0/10 (1,497 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Bossa Beach— one of the most popular seaside spots located 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from central Sant Josep de sa Talaia. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Figueretas Beach, Cala Jondal Beach, and sa Caleta.
Cala Ses Salines
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Cala Ses Salines is a spot you might want to check out, located 8.3 mi (13.3 km) from central Sant Josep de sa Talaia. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Bossa Beach, Figueretas Beach, and sa Caleta.
Torre de ses Portes
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Torre de ses Portes is just one of the landmarks located 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from central Sant Josep de sa Talaia, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Anfibios
Anfibios is 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from central Sant Josep de sa Talaia, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. Sant Josep de sa Talaia has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Port of Ibiza.
Sa Caleta Phoenician Settlement
8.6/10 (21 reviews)
Sa Caleta Phoenician Settlement is just one of the landmarks located 4.4 mi (7 km) from central Sant Josep de sa Talaia, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
sa Caleta
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to sa Caleta, located 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from central Sant Josep de sa Talaia. Catch the sunset by the shore at Es Bol Nou Beach, just a short walk away.
Es Bol Nou Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Es Bol Nou Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from central Sant Josep de sa Talaia. Catch the sunset by the shore at sa Caleta, just a short walk away.





