Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Torre Abbey Sands on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Torre Abbey Sands consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Torre Abbey Sands Torquay
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Torre Abbey Sands?




1. Arran Lodge
Arran Lodge1.3 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Jason
CNY575
CNY690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Bentley Lodge Guest House
Bentley Lodge Guest House1.2 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Samantha
CNY519
CNY623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG
Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG0.7 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Simon
CNY464
CNY645 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. The Charterhouse
The Charterhouse0.6 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Megan
CNY470
CNY564 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. The Somerville
The Somerville1.7 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Paul
CNY802
CNY963 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House
Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House2.4 km from Torre Abbey Sands
M
CNY910
CNY1,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Kethla House
Kethla HouseTorquay City Centre, 0.8 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Lisa
CNY605
CNY605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. 74 Belgravia
74 BelgraviaTorquay City Centre, 0.8 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Alison
CNY770
CNY924 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Beach Hotel Torbay
Beach Hotel Torbay2.8 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Steve
CNY320
CNY384 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Belgrave Sands Hotel & Spa
Belgrave Sands Hotel & SpaTorquay City Centre, 0.5 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Debra
CNY729
CNY875 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Blue Waters Lodge
Blue Waters Lodge2.9 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Robert
CNY737
CNY884 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. The Berburry
The BerburryTorquay City Centre, 0.6 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Donna
CNY773
CNY928 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. The Brandize Guest House
The Brandize Guest HouseTorquay City Centre, 0.7 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Anthony
CNY715
CNY858 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Hampton by Hilton Torquay
Hampton by Hilton TorquayTorquay City Centre, 1.3 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Ronan
CNY513
CNY616 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults
Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults1.6 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Rachel
CNY995
CNY1,193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. The Cimon
The CimonTorquay City Centre, 0.8 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Gareth
CNY810
CNY972 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Hotel Hudson
Hotel HudsonTorquay City Centre, 1.4 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Denis
CNY390
CNY469 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. The Norwood
The NorwoodTorquay City Centre, 0.7 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Jody
CNY449
CNY539 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Mercure Paignton Hotel
Mercure Paignton Hotel3.1 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Peter
CNY471
CNY566 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Osborne Hotel
Osborne Hotel2.2 km from Torre Abbey Sands
Trevor
CNY429
CNY514 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Torre Abbey Sands
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Arran Lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 108 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bentley Lodge Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Charterhouse | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Somerville | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Torre Abbey Sands

Torre Abbey
8.6/10 (88 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Torre Abbey— just one of the monuments in Torquay City Centre. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.

Princess Theatre
8.4/10 (158 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Princess Theatre in Torquay City Centre. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Palace Theatre, Little Theatre, and Babbacombe Theatre are not far.
Corbyn Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Corbyn Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Torquay. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Torre Abbey Sands, Livermead Beach, and Institute Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Jungle Journey Adventure Golf
10.0/10 (1 review)
Torquay City Centre is home to Jungle Journey Adventure Golf, so why not stop by during your stay in Torquay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Riviera International Conference Centre
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Riviera International Conference Centre is worth a pic or two when discovering Torquay City Centre. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Livermead Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Livermead Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Torquay. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Torre Abbey Sands, Institute Beach, and Corbyn Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Institute Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Institute Beach, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Paignton. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Livermead Beach and Corbyn Beach, both within a short walk.
Abbey Pitch and Putt
10.0/10 (1 review)
Torquay City Centre is home to Abbey Pitch and Putt, so why not stop by during your stay in Torquay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Abbey Pitch and Putt, you'll love Jungle Journey Adventure Golf and Torquays Dinosaur World, both a short walk away.





